Back to category
Contitech

V-Ribbed Belts 4PK885 Contitech

  • V-Ribbed Belts 4PK885 Contitech
  • V-Ribbed Belts 4PK885 Contitech, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0145542

Manufacturer number: 4PK885

EAN: 4010858521301

£ 6.67

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    -Number of teeth: 4
    -Length: 885mm
    -Info: driven agg .: alternator
    Length [mm]885
    Number of Ribs4
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]885
    Weight [kg]0,067

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 4PK885
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1134
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1133
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1136
    ASHIKA 112-4PK885
    AUTEX 4PK885
    BGA 4PK885
    BLUE PRINT AD04R890
    £ 4.52
    BLUE PRINT AD04R903
    £ 3.44
    BLUE PRINT AD04R865
    £ 3.68
    BLUE PRINT AD04R885
    £ 3.63
    BOSCH 1 987 947 807
    £ 4.72
    CONTITECH 4PK885
    £ 6.67
    CONTITECH 4PK885 (this product)
    DAYCO 4PK885
    £ 6.37
    DENCKERMANN 4PK885
    EUROREPAR 1606343280
    EUROREPAR 1606343180
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28788
    FEBI BILSTEIN 37519
    £ 4.52
    FI.BA 4PK900
    GATES 4PK885
    £ 8.35
    HART 334 265
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1040890
    HUTCHINSON 890 K 4
    HUTCHINSON 884 K 4
    HUTCHINSON 885 K 4
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-15051
    INA FB 4PK885
    IPD 29-4PK885
    JAPANPARTS DV-4PK0885
    JAPKO 4PK885
    JPN 4PK885-JPN
    KAMOKA 7014041
    KAVO PARTS DMV-4509
    £ 4.88
    LUCAS 4PK0887L
    LYNXauto 4PK0885
    MALÃ’ 4PV885
    MAPCO 240884
    MEYLE 050 004 0884
    £ 5.65
    MITSUBOSHI 4PK880
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MITSUBOSHI 4PK890
    MITSUBOSHI 4PK884
    MITSUBOSHI 4PK885
    NIPPARTS J1040850
    NIPPARTS J1040885
    NIPPARTS J1040875
    NIPPARTS J1040890
    NIPPARTS J1040895
    NPS M111A18
    OPEN PARTS PVB0884.04
    OPTIBELT 4 PK 884
    Omnicraft 2330146
    Omnicraft 2330170
    Omnicraft 2329841
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR4884
    RED-LINE 994PK885
    RIDEX 305P0017
    RIDEX 305P0017P
    SASIC 4PK885
    SCT Germany 4R356
    SKF VKMV 4PK885
    SKF VKMV 4PK882
    SKF VKMV 4PK865
    SNR CA4PK890
    SNR CA4PK884
    SNR CA4PK880
    STARK SK-4PK884
    STELLOX 04-00884-SX
    SWAG 20 93 7519
    SYNCRONIX 4KSY885
    TATSUMI TFB1269
    TATSUMI TFB1160
    TOPRAN 205 749
    TRISCAN 8640 400885
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.19.086
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781419
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152822
    WILMINK GROUP WG1906981
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002170
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657419
    ZentParts Z22518
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    64557786705 BMW
    11287786705 BMW
    82007330 IVECO
    0K21A18381 KIA
    OK21A18381 KIA
    0K03815907 KIA
    AHU2174 LEYLAND
    B36615908 MAZDA
    B36615908A MAZDA
    B58718381 MAZDA
    B59618381 MAZDA
    B6BF18381 MAZDA
    BP4W18381 MAZDA
    MD117356 MITSUBISHI
    MD144816 MITSUBISHI
    MD368855 MITSUBISHI
    1340640 OPEL
    90571757 OPEL
    7700717899 RENAULT
    7700718261 RENAULT
    73013AA000 SUBARU
    73323FA000 SUBARU
    73323FA030 SUBARU
    G3012AA608 SUBARU
    1340640 VAUXHALL
    3287514 VOLVO
    3343106 VOLVO
    B36615908A9C MAZDA
    73013AA001 SUBARU
    B6BF18381B9F MAZDA
    K04668380AF CHRYSLER
    90571757 VAUXHALL
    93169481 OPEL
    1340047 OPEL
    B58718381A9F MAZDA
  • Manufacturer

    Contitech

    Contitech is a division within Continental, focusing on producing auto parts that contain rubber and plastic. Contitech is an innovative company that, together with various car manufacturers, focuses on making the highest quality drive belts for passenger cars.

    Contitech makes products of the highest quality rubber and thus ensures very durable products. Also, Contitech's rubber types can be extremely well-tolerated for temperature changes and hardly dry out for a few years, making them suitable for use in cars.

    Contitech belts are used by many car manufacturers as the first assembly, which further underlines the quality. Especially the distribution belt is a very important part in the engine. If a distribution belt fails, this can cause serious damage to the engine and must therefore perform well at all times.

    Contitech belts and belt sets distinguish themselves on the following points:

    - Durable and very wear resistant
    - Complete installation kit of quality parts
    - Conti covers 90% of our fleet of vehicles with its products

    At the moment we have the following Contitech products in our range:

    - Distribution belt sets (including water pump and spanners)
    - Drive belt sets (including spanners)
    - Timing belt 
    - Distribution strains
    - The string
    - Tensioners and tension rollers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment