Back to category
Contitech

V-Ribbed Belts 6PK1256 Contitech

5 5/5 (4 Reviews)

  • V-Ribbed Belts 6PK1256 Contitech
  • V-Ribbed Belts 6PK1256 Contitech, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0146289

Manufacturer number: 6PK1256

EAN: 4010858477745

£ 13.36

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    -Number of teeth: 6
    -Length: 1256mm
    -Info: for vehicles without air conditioning
    -driven agg .: alternator
    Length [mm]1256
    Number of Ribs6
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]1256
    Weight [kg]0,132

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 6PK1255
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1546
    ASHIKA 112-6PK1255
    AUGER 169080
    AUTEX 6PK1256
    BGA 6PK1256
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1255
    £ 6.94
    BOSCH 1 987 947 887
    £ 10.40
    CONTITECH 6PK1256 (this product)
    DAYCO 6PK1255
    £ 10.67
    DENCKERMANN 6PK1255
    DT Spare Parts 6.31514
    EUROREPAR 1612548780
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28937
    £ 8.38
    FEBI BILSTEIN 177470
    FISPA 6PK1255
    GATES 6PK1255
    £ 13.69
    HART 368 925
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1061255
    HUTCHINSON 1253 K 6
    HUTCHINSON 1255 K 6
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-07046
    INA FB 6PK1255
    IPD 29-6PK1256
    JAPANPARTS DV-6PK1255
    JAPKO 6PK1255
    JP GROUP 3518100600
    KAMOKA 7016090
    KAVO PARTS DMV-3038
    £ 9.45
    LYNXauto 6PK1255
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005545
    MALÃ’ 6PV1255
    MAPCO 261255
    MAPCO 261250
    MAPCO 261264
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1256-PCS-MS
    MATRIX PRO MX6PK1255
    MEYLE 050 006 1255
    £ 10.61
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1256
    MOTAQUIP LVFB920
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTRIO 8660002817
    NIPPARTS N1061255
    NPS H111I30
    OPEN PARTS PVB1255.06
    OPTIBELT 6 PK 1255
    Omnicraft 2330038
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61250
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61255
    RED-LINE 996PK1256
    RED-LINE 996PK1255
    RED-LINE 996PK1257
    RIDEX 305P0393
    RIDEX 305P0393P
    SAMPA 008.2588A
    SIDAT 6PK1255
    SKF VKMV 6PK1253
    SKF VKMV 6PK1255
    SKF VKMV 6PK1256
    SNR CA6PK1250
    SNR CA6PK1255
    STARK SKPB-0090247
    STELLOX 09-41501-SX
    SWAG 55 92 8937
    SWAG 33 10 5718
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1256
    TATSUMI TFB1323
    TATSUMI TFB1001
    TATSUMI TFB1320
    TATSUMI TFB1139
    TOPRAN 821 709
    TRISCAN 8640 601255
    TRISCAN 8640 601263
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781552
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153044
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002525
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907047
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578209
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657458
    ZentParts Z23179
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    55202378 FIAT
    71744462 FIAT
    71746482 FIAT
    252122B020 HYUNDAI
    9146117 VOLVO
    9146844 VOLVO
    2521204050 KIA
    252122B720 HYUNDAI
    252122B120 HYUNDAI
    252122B140 HYUNDAI
    252122B720 KIA
    252122B020 KIA
    252122B120 KIA
    9091602668 TOYOTA
    9091602667 TOYOTA
    9091602668 LEXUS
    9091602667 LEXUS
    KK2Q6C301BA FORD
    2383420 FORD
    2751194 FORD
    KK2Q6C301BB FORD
    9091602668 TOYOTA (GAC)
    252122B720 HYUNDAI (BEIJING)
    252122B020 HYUNDAI (BEIJING)
    90916C2005 TOYOTA (GAC)
    9091602667 TOYOTA (GAC)
  • Manufacturer

    Contitech

    Contitech is a division within Continental, focusing on producing auto parts that contain rubber and plastic. Contitech is an innovative company that, together with various car manufacturers, focuses on making the highest quality drive belts for passenger cars.

    Contitech makes products of the highest quality rubber and thus ensures very durable products. Also, Contitech's rubber types can be extremely well-tolerated for temperature changes and hardly dry out for a few years, making them suitable for use in cars.

    Contitech belts are used by many car manufacturers as the first assembly, which further underlines the quality. Especially the distribution belt is a very important part in the engine. If a distribution belt fails, this can cause serious damage to the engine and must therefore perform well at all times.

    Contitech belts and belt sets distinguish themselves on the following points:

    - Durable and very wear resistant
    - Complete installation kit of quality parts
    - Conti covers 90% of our fleet of vehicles with its products

    At the moment we have the following Contitech products in our range:

    - Distribution belt sets (including water pump and spanners)
    - Drive belt sets (including spanners)
    - Timing belt 
    - Distribution strains
    - The string
    - Tensioners and tension rollers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 4

    • 5 By: John Rouw on 30-05-2025

      Multi-belt neatly delivered and installed, the car has now had a complete major service for a fraction of the garage price. Previous purchases spark plugs, coils, filters and oil, all with a fitting guarantee. Top winparts

    • 5 By: Johan boshuizen on 25-05-2025

      A good belt. Fits neatly again. Top quality.

    • 5 By: Jelle on 16-10-2021

      Fast delivery. Very satisfied.

    • 5 By: van druten on 08-08-2017

      Qualitatively very good belt and as usual neat neat delivery.

Secure payment