Back to category
Gates

V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 3PK763 Gates

  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 3PK763 Gates
  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 3PK763 Gates, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0420912

Manufacturer number: 3PK763

EAN: 5414465355929

Winprice
RRP: £ 14.30

£ 8.19

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    -Number of teeth: 3
    - Length: 763 mm
    -
    Number of Ribs3
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    ColourBlack
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]763
    Width [mm]10
    Belt MaterialElastomer
    Drawstring materialPolyester

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 3PK763
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1025
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1026
    ASHIKA 112-3PK765
    ASHIKA 112-3PK760
    AUTEX 3PK765
    AUTEX 3PK760
    BLUE PRINT AD03R763
    £ 2.42
    BOSCH 1 987 947 880
    £ 3.68
    CONTITECH 3PK760
    £ 6.03
    CONTITECH 3PK765
    £ 6.33
    DAYCO 3PK760
    £ 4.38
    DAYCO 3PK763
    £ 4.60
    DENCKERMANN 3PK760
    EUROREPAR 1606340680
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28748
    £ 2.18
    FI.BA 3PK765
    FLENNOR 3PK0763
    GATES 3PK763
    £ 8.19
    GATES 3PK763 (this product)
    HART 334 252
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1030765
    HUTCHINSON 763 K 3
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-17056
    INA FB 3PK765
    IPD 29-3PK760
    IPD 29-3PK765
    JAPANPARTS DV-3PK0760
    JAPANPARTS DV-3PK0765
    JAPKO 3PK760
    JAPKO 3PK765
    KAMOKA 7013011
    KAVO PARTS DMV-9045
    £ 3.59
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LUCAS 3PK0763L
    LYNXauto 3PK0763
    MALÃ’ 3PV763
    MALÃ’ 3PV760
    MAPCO 230763
    MEYLE 050 003 0763
    £ 1.91
    MITSUBOSHI 3PK763
    MITSUBOSHI 3PK750
    MOTAQUIP VFB344
    NIPPARTS J1030765
    OPTIBELT 3 PK 763
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR3763
    RED-LINE 993PK763
    RIDEX 305P0126
    RIDEX 305P0126P
    SASIC 3PK763
    SCT Germany 3R346
    SKF VKMV 3PK760
    SNR CA3PK763
    STARK SKPB-0090017
    STELLOX 03-00763-SX
    SWAG 81 92 8748
    SYNCRONIX 3KSY760
    SYNCRONIX 3KSY765
    TRISCAN 8640 300763
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152692
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152693
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781349
    WILMINK GROUP WG2001991
    WILMINK GROUP WG2001992
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657453
    ZentParts Z23112
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    44318-87703 DAIHATSU
    31110-PM3-003 HONDA
    31110-PM3-0030 HONDA
    31110-PM3-004 HONDA
    31110-PM3-0040 HONDA
    31110-PM3-005 HONDA
    31110-PM3-014 HONDA
    0K954-18-381 KIA
    90916-02177 LEXUS
    F201-18-381A MAZDA
    F262-18-381A MAZDA
    F2F6-18-381 MAZDA
    MD173536 MITSUBISHI
    11720-01B05 NISSAN
    DBP4066 ROVER
    DBP4067 ROVER
    FDU1817EVA ROVER
    GFB360 ROVER
    GFB367 ROVER
    GFB372 ROVER
    GFB373 ROVER
    PQS000367EVA ROVER
    90080-91079 TOYOTA
    90916-02177 TOYOTA
    90916-02205 TOYOTA
    90916-02641 TOYOTA
    99363-00760 TOYOTA
    99363-20760 TOYOTA
    99363-30760 TOYOTA
    99363-50760 TOYOTA
    99363-70760 TOYOTA
    99363-80760 TOYOTA
    99363-90760 TOYOTA
    31110-PM3-024 HONDA
    31110-PM5-305 HONDA
    31110-PM5-505 HONDA
    90916-02641 HYUNDAI
    90916-02641 KIA
  • Manufacturer

    Gates

    With more than 100 years of experience, Gates is one of the largest manufacturers of drive belts, distributors and relatable products in passenger cars. Over 35 automotive brands make use of distributor straps, multi-straps, tensioners and tension rollers produced by Gates at the first installation. The same products are then sold under the Gates label to the private market.

    In addition to loose belts, spanners and related, Gates also sells complete kits to renew the engine's drive. These kits are especially popular with garages and service points because they guarantee that all crucial parts of the engine are in top condition. An additional advantage is that a complete installation kit is often more advantageous and always contains the right products, specific to your vehicle.

    Gates products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Top quality OE products
    - OE durability
    - Complete distribution and Multirim replacement kit
    - Also available in full set water pumps available at reduced rate
    - Substantially cheaper than an original Belt (set) from the dealer

    At the moment we have the following Gates products in our range:

    - Distribution & Distribution sets 
    - Multiriemen & Multiriemsets
    - Teamrolls & Walkrolls
    - Thermostats

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment

You recently viewed