Back to category
Gates

V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 5PK1148 Gates

4.8 4.8/5 (5 Reviews)

  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 5PK1148 Gates
  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 5PK1148 Gates, Thumbnail 2
  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 5PK1148 Gates, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0421143

Manufacturer number: 5PK1148

EAN: 5414465355363

Winprice
RRP: £ 21.14

£ 10.34

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    -Number of teeth: 5
    -Length: 1145 mm
    -Weight 0.103 kg
    -
    Number of Ribs5
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    ColourBlack
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]1148
    Width [mm]17
    Belt MaterialElastomer
    OE recommends replacing the complete set
    Drawstring materialPolyester

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 5PK1148
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1329
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1330
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1328
    ASHIKA 112-5PK1145
    AUTEX 5PK1145
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 46-051145
    BGA 5PK1145
    BLUE PRINT AD05R1146
    £ 5.50
    BOSCH 1 987 946 040
    £ 7.98
    BOSCH 1 987 948 411
    £ 6.78
    CONTITECH 5PK1145
    £ 7.87
    CONTITECH 5PK1150
    £ 8.51
    DAYCO 5PK1145
    £ 8.78
    DENCKERMANN 5PK1145
    DENCKERMANN 5PK1150
    DOLZ 05KD5PK1145
    EUROREPAR 1609316880
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28856
    £ 5.34
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28857
    £ 5.13
    FI.BA 5PK1155
    FI.BA 5PK1150
    FISPA 5PK1148
    FLENNOR 5PK1148
    GATES 5PK1148
    £ 10.34
    GATES 5PK1148 (this product)
    HART 368 865
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1051150
    HUTCHINSON 1146 K 5
    HUTCHINSON 1150 K 5
    HUTCHINSON 1145 K 5
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-12060
    INA FB 5PK1148
    IPD 29-5PK1145
    JAPANPARTS DV-5PK1145
    JAPKO 5PK1145
    JP GROUP 3318100400
    JPN 5PK1150-JPN
    KAMOKA 7015043
    KAMOKA 7015042
    KAVO PARTS DMV-10006
    LEMFÖRDER 18740 01
    LUCAS 5PK1145L
    LYNXauto 5PK1148
    Litens LV5PK1150
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200004272
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005294
    MALÃ’ 5PV1145
    MAPCO 251145
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAPCO 251150
    MASTER-SPORT 5PK1150-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 5PK1145-PCS-MS
    MEYLE 050 005 1145
    £ 9.29
    MEYLE 050 005 1150
    £ 7.96
    MITSUBOSHI 5PK1146
    MOTAQUIP LVFB986
    MOTAQUIP LVFB896
    MOTRIO 8671018570
    MOTRIO 8660002812
    NIPPARTS J1051150
    NPS T111A44
    OPEN PARTS PVB1145.05
    OPTIBELT 5 PK 1145
    OPTIBELT 5 PK 1150
    Omnicraft 2330285
    Omnicraft 2330248
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR51145
    RED-LINE 995PK1150
    RED-LINE 995PK1145
    RIDEX 305P0152
    RIDEX 305P0152P
    SASIC 5PK1146
    SASIC 5PK1150
    SIDAT 5PK1148
    SKF VKMV 5PK1148
    SKF VKMV 5PK1150
    SKF VKMV 5PK1145
    SKF VKMV 5PK1146 R
    SNR CA5PK1150
    SNR CA5PK1146
    STARK SKPB-0090043
    STELLOX 05-01150-SX
    SWAG 70 92 8856
    SWAG 50 92 8857
    SYNCRONIX 5KSY1145
    SYNCRONIX 5KSY1150
    TATSUMI TFB1299
    TOPRAN 208 750
    TRISCAN 8640 501148
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152874
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152873
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002242
    WILMINK GROUP WG1906992
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781738
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657169
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657585
    goCORE GCC050069
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    55193795 ALFA ROMEO
    55232450 ALFA ROMEO
    55191970 FIAT
    55193795 FIAT
    55232449 FIAT
    55232450 FIAT
    71732350 FIAT
    1535422 FORD
    9S518620BA FORD
    55191970 LANCIA
    55193795 LANCIA
    55232448 LANCIA
    55232449 LANCIA
    55232450 LANCIA
    FP01-15-909 MAZDA
    FP02-15-909 MAZDA
    PQS100940 MG
    MB813867 MITSUBISHI
    1340041 OPEL
    55232450 OPEL
    GFB91150 ROVER
    GMB51145 ROVER
    GMB51150 ROVER
    PQS100940 ROVER
    99365-81150 TOYOTA
    38920-REA-Z01 HONDA
    FP02-15-909A MAZDA
    99365-21150 TOYOTA
    99365-31150 TOYOTA
    46820378 ALFA ROMEO
    55249821 ALFA ROMEO
    55249822 ALFA ROMEO
    55249822 FIAT
    55249822 JEEP
    2009266 FORD
    BS51-8620-BB FORD
    1739310 FORD
    1340041 VAUXHALL
    55232450 VAUXHALL
    991619 VOLVO
    31110-55A-Z02 HONDA
    31110-55A-Z01 HONDA
  • Manufacturer

    Gates

    With more than 100 years of experience, Gates is one of the largest manufacturers of drive belts, distributors and relatable products in passenger cars. Over 35 automotive brands make use of distributor straps, multi-straps, tensioners and tension rollers produced by Gates at the first installation. The same products are then sold under the Gates label to the private market.

    In addition to loose belts, spanners and related, Gates also sells complete kits to renew the engine's drive. These kits are especially popular with garages and service points because they guarantee that all crucial parts of the engine are in top condition. An additional advantage is that a complete installation kit is often more advantageous and always contains the right products, specific to your vehicle.

    Gates products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Top quality OE products
    - OE durability
    - Complete distribution and Multirim replacement kit
    - Also available in full set water pumps available at reduced rate
    - Substantially cheaper than an original Belt (set) from the dealer

    At the moment we have the following Gates products in our range:

    - Distribution & Distribution sets 
    - Multiriemen & Multiriemsets
    - Teamrolls & Walkrolls
    - Thermostats

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

  • Reviews 5

    • 5 By: Marcel Wiggerts on 23-01-2024

      The belt was delivered as expected and neat.

    • 5 By: Smit on 30-07-2023

      Quality strap and fits perfectly

    • 5 By: Rinus v.d.Zee on 02-10-2021

      Very satisfied with all these products

    • 5 By: kat on 02-10-2021

      Great fits well works well

    • 4 By: henk schipper on 31-03-2020

      fast delivery and good quality

Secure payment