Back to category
FEBI

Water Pump & Timing Belt Set 173068 FEBI

  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set 173068 FEBI
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set 173068 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 1336170

Manufacturer number: 173068

EAN: 4054224730683

£ 65.94

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Teeth117
    applicationTiming belt
    Distribution SetWith water pump
    SurfaceCoated
    for OE number1 004 297 S4
    Warranty2 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Width [mm]22

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIRTEX WPK-184801
    AISIN TKFD-7108
    AUTOKIT 04.5353PA2
    AUTOKIT 04.5284PA
    BUGATTI KBU10107A
    DIAMAX A6071WP
    FEBI 173068 (this product)
    GRAF KP990-1
    KWP KW990-1
    Litens LTW979012A
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341406690001
    OPTIMAL SK-1077AQ1
    OPTIMAL OP-EWK10770-A1
    RIDEX 3096W0054
    RIDEX 3096W0054P
    RUVILLE 5503742
    RUVILLE 5503041
    SKF VKMC 04215-1
    £ 82.24
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SKF VKMC 04226
    £ 78.18
    STARK SKWPT-0750053
    SWAG 33 10 1608
    Saleri SIL K1PA1707
    Saleri SIL K1PA1422A
    WILMINK GROUP WG1790909
    WILMINK GROUP WG2008032
    WILMINK GROUP WG1251886
    WILMINK GROUP WG2425558
    WILMINK GROUP WG2428031
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238135
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010883
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152010
    WILMINK GROUP WG2354960
    WILMINK GROUP WG2425453
    WILMINK GROUP WG2422318
    WILMINK GROUP WG1889411
    WILMINK GROUP WG2575855
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1 004 297 FORD
    1 004 297 S4 FORD
    31330351 VOLVO
    31330351 S3 VOLVO
    96MM-6K288-BA S4 FORD MOTOR COMPANY
    96MM-6K288-BA FORD MOTOR COMPANY
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment