Back to category
Contitech

Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech

5 5/5 (2 Reviews)

  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 2
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 3
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 4
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 5
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 6
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 7
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 8
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 9
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 10
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT1168WP1 Contitech, Thumbnail 11

Product number: 1146241

Manufacturer number: CT1168WP1

EAN: 4010858020033

Winprice
RRP: £ 283.97

£ 173.60

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Teeth145
    applicationTiming belt
    Distribution SetIncluding water pump
    Supplementary Article/Info 2Switchable water pump
    With integrated shut-off contact
    Width 1 [mm]25
    Packaging length [cm]19,5
    Packaging width [cm]18,2
    Packaging height [cm]18,7
    Warranty2 years
    Weight [kg]2,144

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIRTEX WPK-1978S01
    AP XENERGY XDW27801
    AUTOKIT 04.5355PA3
    AUTOKIT 04.5355PA2
    BGA TB0112CPK
    BUGATTI KBUS10246A
    BÖLK BOL-N080002
    CONTITECH CT1168WP1 (this product)
    CORAM KTC985956WP
    DIAMAX A6007WP
    FEBI BILSTEIN 194372
    £ 232.84
    FEBI BILSTEIN 197858
    FEBI BILSTEIN 186650
    £ 157.17
    GK K980316A
    GRAF KPS1360-2
    HEPU PK06690
    £ 213.95
    HUTCHINSON KH 505WP384
    INA 530 0650 32
    £ 168.68
    INA 530 0650 30
    £ 171.37
    KAMOKA 7001253
    KWP KWS1360-2
    LUCAS LKP199
    Litens LTW979018A
    Litens LTW979018B
    METELLI 30-S1360-2
    NAPA NBW1150
    NAPA NBW1146
    OPTIBELT KT 1611W2
    OPTIMAL OP-EWK17600-A2
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    OPTIMAL SK-1760AQ2
    RIDEX 3096W0222
    RUVILLE 5503762
    RUVILLE 5503763
    SASIC 3906113
    SKF VKMC 01278
    SNR KDP457.790S
    SWAG 33 11 1610
    SWAG 33 11 0491
    £ 160.49
    SWAG 33 11 2765
    £ 168.31
    SYNCRONIX SY1101168PE
    SYNCRONIX SY1168 PE1
    Saleri SIL K3PA1869
    Saleri SIL K1PA1566V
    VAICO V10-50113-BEK
    VAICO V10-000379
    VAICO V10-000379-BEK
    WILMINK GROUP WG2258324
    WILMINK GROUP WG1903334
    WILMINK GROUP WG1465298
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355018
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113574
    WILMINK GROUP WG2008053
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355019
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010912
    WILMINK GROUP WG2359771
    WILMINK GROUP WG2191563
    WILMINK GROUP WG2665861
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    04L 109 119 G VW
    04L 109 119 F SKODA
    04L 121 011 SEAT
    04L121011P SKODA
    04L 121 011 P VW
    04L121011N SKODA
    04L109119 SKODA
    4L109119F SEAT
    04L 121 011 N AUDI
    04L 109 119 A SEAT
    04L 121 011 AUDI
    04L 109 119 B AUDI
    04L 121 011 LX VW
    4L109119F AUDI
    04L 109 119 D SEAT
    04L 121 011 P AUDI
    04L 121 011 E AUDI
    04L109119J SKODA
    04L 121 011 V SEAT
    04L121011L SEAT
    04L 109 119 D AUDI
    04L 109 119 G SKODA
    04L 109 119 F AUDI
    04L 121 011 V SKODA
    04L121011N SEAT
    04L109119 SEAT
    4L109119F VW
    04L109119 VW
    04L 121 011 X AUDI
    04L 109 119 G SEAT
    04L 121 011 L VW
    04L109119C AUDI
    04L 109 119 A SKODA
    04L 121 011 E SEAT
    04L 109 119 D SKODA
    04L 109 119 B SKODA
    04L109119C SKODA
    04L109119J AUDI
    04L 121 011 X VW
    04L 121 011 X SEAT
    04L 109 119 B VW
    4L109119F SKODA
    04L 121 011 SKODA
    04L 109 119 A VW
    04L 109 119 F VW
    04L 109 119 B SEAT
    04L121011L SKODA
    04L121011LX SEAT
    04L 121 011 V AUDI
    04L 109 119 A AUDI
    04L 121 011 E SKODA
    04L109119 AUDI
    04L 121 011 X SKODA
    04L 121 011 N VW
    04L 121 011 E VW
    04L109119C VW
    04L121011LX SKODA
    04L 109 119 G AUDI
    04L 109 119 F SEAT
    04L 121 011 LX AUDI
    04L 109 119 J VW
    04L 121 011 V VW
    04L 121 011 VW
    04L 121 011 L AUDI
    04L 109 119 D VW
    03L198119G SEAT
    03L198119G AUDI
    04L198119K SEAT
    04L198119A VW
    03L198119G SKODA
    04L198119A MAN
    04L198119K VW
    03L198119G VW
    04L198119K SKODA
    04L198119A AUDI
    04L198119K AUDI
    04L198119A SKODA
    04L198119A SEAT
    04L 109 243 S VW
    04L 109 243 R VW
  • Manufacturer

    Contitech

    Contitech is a division within Continental, focusing on producing auto parts that contain rubber and plastic. Contitech is an innovative company that, together with various car manufacturers, focuses on making the highest quality drive belts for passenger cars.

    Contitech makes products of the highest quality rubber and thus ensures very durable products. Also, Contitech's rubber types can be extremely well-tolerated for temperature changes and hardly dry out for a few years, making them suitable for use in cars.

    Contitech belts are used by many car manufacturers as the first assembly, which further underlines the quality. Especially the distribution belt is a very important part in the engine. If a distribution belt fails, this can cause serious damage to the engine and must therefore perform well at all times.

    Contitech belts and belt sets distinguish themselves on the following points:

    - Durable and very wear resistant
    - Complete installation kit of quality parts
    - Conti covers 90% of our fleet of vehicles with its products

    At the moment we have the following Contitech products in our range:

    - Distribution belt sets (including water pump and spanners)
    - Drive belt sets (including spanners)
    - Timing belt 
    - Distribution strains
    - The string
    - Tensioners and tension rollers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

  • Reviews 2

    • 5 By: Hassan Hadj taib on 01-04-2025

      Everything is good, Good and good service

    • 5 By: Paulina on 17-11-2021

      Knock well fast delivery

Secure payment

You recently viewed