Back to category
Gates

Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates, Thumbnail 2
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates, Thumbnail 3
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates, Thumbnail 4
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates, Thumbnail 5
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates, Thumbnail 6
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set PowerGrip® KP25577XS Gates, Thumbnail 7

Product number: 0187526

Manufacturer number: KP25577XS

EAN: 5414465989827

Winprice
RRP: £ 121.52

£ 79.38

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith water pump
    applicationTiming belt
    Distribution SetIncluding water pump
    Observe technical data
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A YK201095W
    AIRTEX WPK-174101
    AP XENERGY XDW00206
    AUTLOG WK3056
    AUTOKIT 04.5111PA
    BGA TB7300CPK
    BUGATTI KBU10075A
    BÖLK BOL-B081015
    CONTITECH CT1045WP1
    £ 80.96
    DAYCO KTBWP3211
    DEXWAL MOBIDEX 07-271WP
    DEXWAL MOBIDEX 07-271WP-C
    DIAMAX A6003WP
    EUROREPAR 1624231680
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43751
    £ 67.18
    FISPA FMW10577
    GATES KP25577XS (this product)
    GRAF KP983-1
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1101009
    HUTCHINSON KH 236WP65
    INA 530 0195 30
    £ 73.58
    KAMOKA 7001209
    KWP KW983-1
    LUCAS LKP043
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    Litens LTW9790040A
    MALÃ’ 1555066
    METELLI 30-0983-1
    MOTRIO 8660004986
    MOTRIO 8550507739
    NAPA NBW1007
    OPEN PARTS WTBK5005.00
    OPEN PARTS WTBE5005.00
    OPTIBELT KT 1252W2
    RUVILLE 5501191
    SIDAT FMW10577
    SKF VKMC 06002
    £ 73.50
    SNR KDP455.460
    SWAG 60 94 3751
    SYNCRONIX SY1101045PE
    Saleri SIL K1PA1404
    TRISCAN 8647 250005
    WILMINK GROUP WG1151942
    WILMINK GROUP WG1251419
    WILMINK GROUP WG2007866
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488032
    WILMINK GROUP WG2354937
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238417
    goCORE GCC0960020
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    119A01820R RENAULT
  • Manufacturer

    Gates

    With more than 100 years of experience, Gates is one of the largest manufacturers of drive belts, distributors and relatable products in passenger cars. Over 35 automotive brands make use of distributor straps, multi-straps, tensioners and tension rollers produced by Gates at the first installation. The same products are then sold under the Gates label to the private market.

    In addition to loose belts, spanners and related, Gates also sells complete kits to renew the engine's drive. These kits are especially popular with garages and service points because they guarantee that all crucial parts of the engine are in top condition. An additional advantage is that a complete installation kit is often more advantageous and always contains the right products, specific to your vehicle.

    Gates products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Top quality OE products
    - OE durability
    - Complete distribution and Multirim replacement kit
    - Also available in full set water pumps available at reduced rate
    - Substantially cheaper than an original Belt (set) from the dealer

    At the moment we have the following Gates products in our range:

    - Distribution & Distribution sets 
    - Multiriemen & Multiriemsets
    - Teamrolls & Walkrolls
    - Thermostats

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Jan Hebers on 18-04-2020

      The Gates timing belt plus the water pump gives me five years of carefree driving pleasure.

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Gasket, housing cover (crankcase)
    FEBI

    Gasket, housing cover (crankcase)

    No specifications available yet

    £ 10.99

    In stock