Back to category
FEBI

Chain set distribution 177772 FEBI

Product number: 1551791

Manufacturer number: 177772

EAN: 4054224777725

£ 179.89

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 02-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionUpper
    Lower
    Number of Teeth23
    Chain TypeSimplex
    Closed chain
    Timing Chain SizeG53HS-7
    Number of Chain Links86
    Warranty2 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Chain distribution [mm]8
    Observe service information

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIC 76083Set
    AUTOTEAM KCA405
    BGA TC0922FK
    BOGAP B1328148
    BOGAP B1328137
    BOGAP B1328139
    BOGAP B1328147
    BOGAP B1328146
    BOGAP B1328144
    BOGAP B1328138
    BOGAP B1328140
    BOGAP B1328143
    BOGAP B1328145
    BOGAP B1328142
    CALIBER KCC405
    COMLINE CTK157F
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    FAI AutoParts TCK424
    FEBI 177772 (this product)
    IJS GROUP 40-1336FK
    KM International KCD405
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341500001430
    METZGER 7490013
    MOTAQUIP MTK157F
    PartsTec PTA114-0459
    RIDEX 1389T3096
    SWAG 33 10 4296
    VAICO V20-10021-BEK
    VAICO V20-10021
    VAICO V20-10011
    WILMINK GROUP WG2339598
    WILMINK GROUP WG2633970
    iwis Motorsysteme 76083Set
  • Applicability

    BMW
    1 Sports
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 114 d - 1496ccm, 95pk, 70kw - B37 D15 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 116 d - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 D15 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 114 d - 1496ccm, 95pk, 70kw - B37 D15 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 116 d - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 D15 A
    2 Active
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 214 d - 1496ccm, 95pk, 70kw - B37 C15 A
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 216 d - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 C15 A
    MINI
    MINI
    MINI (F55) | 09.2013-10.2017 Cooper D - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 C15 A
    MINI (F55) | 09.2013-10.2017 One D - 1496ccm, 95pk, 70kw - B37 C15 A
    MINI (F56) | 12.2013-10.2017 Cooper D - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 C15 A
    MINI (F56) | 12.2013-10.2017 One D - 1496ccm, 95pk, 70kw - B37 C15 A
    MINI CLUBMAN
    MINI CLUBMAN (F54) | 11.2014-02.2024 One D - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 C15 A
    MINI Convertible
    MINI Convertible (F57) | 05.2015-07.2019 Cooper D - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 C15 A
    MINI COUNTRYMAN
    MINI COUNTRYMAN (F60) | 10.2016-06.2019 One D - 1496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B37 C15 A
  • Original part numbers

    11 31 8 570 649 S8 MINI
    11 31 8 570 649 BMW
    11 31 8 570 649 S8 BMW
    11 31 8 570 649 MINI
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    02-11-2026

Secure payment