Back to category
FEBI

Timing Chain Kit 106306 FEBI

  • Timing Chain Kit 106306 FEBI
  • Timing Chain Kit 106306 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 1067901

Manufacturer number: 106306

EAN: 4054224063064

Winprice
RRP: £ 467.35

£ 329.51

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    On the next repair if you please only use the contents of this company set!

    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith chain tensioner
    With carrier rails
    Chain TypeTooth chain
    Closed chain
    Number of Chain Links130
    Warranty3 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Chain distribution [mm]8,000
    Observe service information

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1355
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1237
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1223
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1408
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1108
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1213
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1139
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1189
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1406
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1354
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1138
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1240
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1136
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1359
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1221
    AIC 59767Set
    AUTLOG KT1004
    AUTOKIT 03.89166K
    AUTOKIT 03.89099K
    AUTOKIT 03.89100K
    AUTOTEAM KCA356
    BGA TC0177VFK
    BOGAP A1328224
    BOGAP A1328231
    BOGAP A1328230
    BOGAP A1328226
    BOGAP A1328228
    BOGAP A1328227
    BSG BSG 90-102-001
    BSG BSG 90-102-002
    BSG BSG 90-102-009
    BSG BSG 90-102-005
    BSG BSG 90-102-007
    CALIBER KCC356
    COMLINE CTK032FV
    CORAM ZKC10116-3
    DENCKERMANN TC10003
    DOLZ SKCA011V
    DOLZ SKCA008F
    DOLZ SKCA008V
    FAI AutoParts TCK87VVT
    £ 205.51
    FEBI 106306 (this product)
    FRECCIA TK08-1160
    FRECCIA TK08-1225
    GGT KCSPA008F
    GGT KCSPA011V
    GGT KCSPA008V
    GRAF GTC001
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1190811
    IJS GROUP 40-1003VVT
    IJS GROUP 40-1173FK
    IJS GROUP 40-1122K
    IJS GROUP 40-1163FK
    IJS GROUP 40-1003K
    IJS GROUP 40-1122FK
    IJS GROUP 40-1003FK
    IJS GROUP 40-1163K
    IJS GROUP 40-1163FK/1
    INA 559 0154 51
    INA 559 0154 30
    INA 559 1808 51
    KAMOKA 7001709
    KM International KCD356
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 400540400003
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 400120500003
    LORO 142-01-536
    LORO 142-01-626
    LORO 142-01-511
    LORO 142-01-523
    LORO 142-01-554
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LORO 142-01-548
    LORO 142-01-525
    LORO 142-01-513
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341500000580
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341500001210
    METZGER 7490035
    METZGER 7490026
    METZGER 7490030
    METZGER 7490034
    METZGER 7490023
    METZGER 7490062
    METZGER 7490061
    METZGER 7500007
    METZGER 7490018
    METZGER 7490016
    MOTAQUIP MTK032FV
    MOTRIO 8550507273
    MOTRIO 8550507274
    NAPA NCK4072
    NAPA NCK4049
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10023-L1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10017-L2
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10134-M1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10030-M1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10030-S1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10017-L5
    PartsTec PTA114-1003
    PartsTec PTA114-1004
    PartsTec PTA114-0231
    PartsTec PTA114-0232
    RIDEX 1389T0252
    RUVILLE 580212
    RUVILLE 580146
    RUVILLE 580145
    SKF VKML 81007
    £ 241.43
    SKF VKML 81311
    £ 219.89
    SRLine TCK0040-1
    STARK SKTCK-2240250
    SWAG 30 10 6306
    Saleri SIL CK5212
    Saleri SIL CK5145
    Saleri SIL CK5146
    VAICO V10-10015-SP
    VAICO V10-10015
    VAICO V10-10010-SP
    VAICO V10-10026-SP
    VAICO V10-10010-BEK
    VAICO V10-10026
    VAICO V10-10010
    VAICO V10-10014-BEK
    WILMINK GROUP WG2185493
    WILMINK GROUP WG2173670
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910067
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910078
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355815
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355817
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355814
    WILMINK GROUP WG2224077
    WILMINK GROUP WG2461555
    WILMINK GROUP WG2373915
    WILMINK GROUP WG2270998
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488313
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355821
    WILMINK GROUP WG1779908
    WILMINK GROUP WG2470462
    WILMINK GROUP WG2633926
    WILMINK GROUP WG2270999
    WILMINK GROUP WG2662410
    iwis Motorsysteme 59767Set
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    03C 103 825 A AUDI
    03C 103 825 A S2 AUDI
    03C 109 158 A AUDI
    03C 109 158 A S5 AUDI
    03E 109 511 AUDI
    03E 109 511 S2 AUDI
    03C 109 158 A SEAT
    03C 109 158 A S5 SEAT
    03C 103 825 A SKODA
    03C 103 825 A S2 SKODA
    03C 109 158 A SKODA
    03C 109 158 A S5 SKODA
    03C 109 507 AH SKODA
    03C 109 507 AH S2 SKODA
    03C 103 825 A VW
    03C 103 825 A S2 VW
    03C 109 158 VW
    03C 109 158 A VW
    03C 109 158 A S5 VW
    03C 109 158 S3 VW
    03C 109 507 AH VW
    03C 109 507 AH S1 VW
    03C 109 507 BA VW
    03C 109 507 BA S3 VW
    03C 109 507 Q VW
    03C 109 507 Q S3 VW
    03E 109 511 VW
    03E 109 511 S2 VW
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Warning Contact, brake pad wear
    Textar

    Warning Contact, brake pad wear

    No specifications available yet

    £ 3.53

    In stock