Back to category
Gates

V-Belt 6217MC Gates

5 5/5 (2 Reviews)

  • V-Belt 6217MC Gates
  • V-Belt 6217MC Gates, Thumbnail 2
  • V-Belt 6217MC Gates, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0422180

Manufacturer number: 6217MC

EAN: 5412571000474

£ 4.74

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Dimensions AVX10 x 925La
    Length [mm]925
    Width [mm]10
    ColourBlack
    Outer length [mm]935
    Warranty2 years
    Belt MaterialElastomer
    Drawstring materialPolyester

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-034-1155
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-034-1101
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-034-1102
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-034-1103
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 45-100925
    BGA V10X925
    BOSCH 1 987 947 688
    £ 3.96
    BOSCH 1 987 947 777
    £ 3.22
    BOSCH 1 987 947 609
    £ 3.77
    BOSCH 1 987 947 639
    CONTITECH AVX10X925
    £ 4.15
    DAYCO 10A0925C
    £ 3.62
    DT Spare Parts 3.34240
    GATES 6217MC (this product)
    HART 334 085
    HART 930 696
    HUTCHINSON AV 10 915 (La 925)
    HUTCHINSON AV 10 La 925
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-57010
    INA FB 10X925
    JP GROUP 1118007900
    KAMOKA 7010108
    LYNXauto 10X925LX
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200002543
    MALÃ’ 10A0925
    MAPCO 100925
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MASTER-SPORT AVX-10X920-PCS-MS
    MEYLE 052 010 0925
    MITSUBOSHI REC9.5X925
    NIPPARTS J1100925
    OPTIBELT AVX 10 x 925
    QUINTON HAZELL QBA925
    RED-LINE 9910X925
    RIDEX 10C0025
    RIDEX 10C0025P
    SKF VKMV 10AVx925
    SKF VKMV 10AVx920
    SNR CA10AV925
    STARK SKCB-0080024
    STELLOX 01-00925-SX
    TATSUMI TFA1002
    TOPRAN 202 338
    TRISCAN 8640 100925
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 14.19.033
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907545
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781305
    WILMINK GROUP WG2283399
    WILMINK GROUP WG2283436
    WILMINK GROUP WG2283328
    WILMINK GROUP WG2473316
    WILMINK GROUP WG2001189
    ZentParts Z22785
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    119000210300 ALFA ROMEO
    119280210300 ALFA ROMEO
    13H503 AUSTIN
    2614A026 AUSTIN
    GCB10914 AUSTIN
    GFB101 AUSTIN
    RKC5233 AUSTIN
    6322716 BEDFORD
    6355813 BEDFORD
    91506949 CITROËN
    91536700 CITROËN
    90048-32035 DAIHATSU
    90048-32036 DAIHATSU
    99521-10929 DAIHATSU
    260469A FERRARI
    5882989 FIAT
    7303004 FIAT
    9150694980 FIAT
    9153670080 FIAT
    1502917 FORD
    1503819 FORD
    6156360 FORD
    715F2890AAA FORD
    715F2890ABA FORD
    85BB6C301AA FORD
    4168467 FSO
    8-94124-559-0 ISUZU
    8941077651 ISUZU
    98447276 IVECO
    98462373 IVECO
    C13593 JAGUAR
    5882989 LANCIA
    7303004 LANCIA
    N23613715C MAZDA
    0029978392 MERCEDES-BENZ
    0059975892 MERCEDES-BENZ
    007753009507 MERCEDES-BENZ
    9.5X925-N-275 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A0029978392 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A0059975892 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A007753009507 MERCEDES-BENZ
    13H503 MG
    2614A026 MG
    GCB10914 MG
    GFB101 MG
    RKC5233 MG
    13H503 MORRIS
    2614A026 MORRIS
    GCB10914 MORRIS
    GFB101 MORRIS
    RKC5233 MORRIS
    1340622 OPEL
    1340656 OPEL
    1340679 OPEL
    1340709 OPEL
    1340713 OPEL
    1340729 OPEL
    1340738 OPEL
    3013010 OPEL
    3013021 OPEL
    55351952 OPEL
    6340608 OPEL
    90006266 OPEL
    90169080 OPEL
    90169195 OPEL
    90353137 OPEL
    90397190 OPEL
    90412115 OPEL
    90442073 OPEL
    90502286 OPEL
    574922 PEUGEOT
    575052 PEUGEOT
    575063 PEUGEOT
    8546797 RENAULT
    8551364 RENAULT
    8555157 RENAULT
    13H503 ROVER
    2614A026 ROVER
    GCB10914 ROVER
    GFB101 ROVER
    RKC5233 ROVER
    10155-5435 SKODA
    4099600 TALBOT
    40996V TALBOT
    575052 TALBOT
    90916-02076 TOYOTA
    13H503 TRIUMPH
    2614A026 TRIUMPH
    GCB10914 TRIUMPH
    GFB101 TRIUMPH
    RKC5233 TRIUMPH
    1340622 VAUXHALL
    1340709 VAUXHALL
    1340713 VAUXHALL
    1340729 VAUXHALL
    1340738 VAUXHALL
    3013010 VAUXHALL
    3013021 VAUXHALL
    6322716 VAUXHALL
    6355813 VAUXHALL
    8816645 VAUXHALL
    90006266 VAUXHALL
    90169080 VAUXHALL
    90169195 VAUXHALL
    90353137 VAUXHALL
    90397190 VAUXHALL
    90412115 VAUXHALL
    90442073 VAUXHALL
    90502286 VAUXHALL
    958307 VOLVO
    958352 VOLVO
    966965 VOLVO
    968425 VOLVO
    973537 VOLVO
    973982 VOLVO
    028903137 VW
    5749.22 PEUGEOT
    5750.52 PEUGEOT
    5750.63 PEUGEOT
    5750.SR PEUGEOT
    977260 VOLVO
    1340656 VAUXHALL
    1340679 VAUXHALL
    55351952 VAUXHALL
    6340608 VAUXHALL
    90502286 CHEVROLET
    11720-N9505 NISSAN
  • Manufacturer

    Gates

    With more than 100 years of experience, Gates is one of the largest manufacturers of drive belts, distributors and relatable products in passenger cars. Over 35 automotive brands make use of distributor straps, multi-straps, tensioners and tension rollers produced by Gates at the first installation. The same products are then sold under the Gates label to the private market.

    In addition to loose belts, spanners and related, Gates also sells complete kits to renew the engine's drive. These kits are especially popular with garages and service points because they guarantee that all crucial parts of the engine are in top condition. An additional advantage is that a complete installation kit is often more advantageous and always contains the right products, specific to your vehicle.

    Gates products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Top quality OE products
    - OE durability
    - Complete distribution and Multirim replacement kit
    - Also available in full set water pumps available at reduced rate
    - Substantially cheaper than an original Belt (set) from the dealer

    At the moment we have the following Gates products in our range:

    - Distribution & Distribution sets 
    - Multiriemen & Multiriemsets
    - Teamrolls & Walkrolls
    - Thermostats

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

  • Reviews 2

    • 5 By: Adiarto Kastoer on 03-01-2026

      Fast delivery, good product

    • 5 By: N Termaat on 21-09-2024

      excellent, cheap and fast delivery

Secure payment