Back to category
Kavo parts

EGR valve EEG-10001 Kavo parts

  • EGR valve EEG-10001 Kavo parts
  • EGR valve EEG-10001 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 2
  • EGR valve EEG-10001 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 3
  • EGR valve EEG-10001 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 4

Product number: 1500919

Manufacturer number: EEG-10001

EAN: 8715616360715

£ 115.15

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 7 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Operating ModeElectric
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith seal
    applicationEGR valve
    Warranty2 years
    Number of contacts5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BLUE PRINT ADBP740012
    £ 100.03
    ERA 555169
    ERA 555169A
    FEBI BILSTEIN 173487
    £ 97.65
    FISPA 83.743AS
    FISPA 83.743
    FISPA 83.743R
    HOFFER 7518091
    HOFFER 7518091E
    KAVO PARTS EEG-10001 (this product)
    LEMARK LEGR030
    MEAT & DORIA 88091E
    MEAT & DORIA 88091
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTAQUIP LVER194
    SIDAT 83.743
    SIDAT 83.743R
    SIDAT 83.743AS
    STANDARD 14318
    VEMO V46-63-0009
    WILMINK GROUP WG1899138
    WILMINK GROUP WG1977712
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015257
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161858
    WILMINK GROUP WG1025559
    WILMINK GROUP WG2328585
  • Applicability

    NISSAN
    KUBISTAR Van
    KUBISTAR Van (X76) | 08.2003-10.2009 1.5 dCi - 1461ccm, 65pk, 48kw - K9K 704
    KUBISTAR Van (X76) | 08.2003-10.2009 1.5 dCi - 1461ccm, 57pk, 42kw - K9K 710, K9K 714
    KUBISTAR Van (X76) | 08.2003-10.2009 1.5 dCi - 1461ccm, 82pk, 60kw - K9K 722
    KUBISTAR Van (X76) | 08.2003-10.2009 1.5 dCi 70 - 1461ccm, 68pk, 50kw - K9K 716, K9K 700
    KUBISTAR Van (X76) | 08.2003-10.2009 dCi 85 - 1461ccm, 84pk, 62kw - K9K 276, K9K 718
    MICRA III
    MICRA III (K12) | 10.2002-06.2010 1.5 dCi - 1461ccm, 86pk, 63kw - K9K 276
    MICRA III (K12) | 10.2002-06.2010 1.5 dCi - 1461ccm, 68pk, 50kw - K9K 708
    QASHQAI I
    QASHQAI I (J10, NJ10) | 11.2006-12.2013 1.5 dCi - 1461ccm, 103pk, 76kw - K9K 292, K9K 282
    QASHQAI I (J10, NJ10) | 11.2006-12.2013 1.5 dCi - 1461ccm, 106pk, 78kw - K9K 292, K9K 282
    QASHQAI I (J10, NJ10) | 11.2006-12.2013 2.0 dCi - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M9R, M1D
    QASHQAI I (J10, NJ10) | 11.2006-12.2013 2.0 dCi All-wheel Drive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M9R, M1D
  • Original part numbers

    1471000Q0A NISSAN
    1471000QAG NISSAN
  • Manufacturer

    Kavo parts

    Looking for the perfect alternative to expensive auto parts for your Asian car? Choose Kavo Parts; the Dutch supplier has been offering top quality for competitive prices for more than 30 years. The parts of Kavo Parts are made and tested according to the strict OEM specifications. So your part has the same quality, fit, performance and longevity as the original. But much cheaper!


    That you do not have to doubt about the quality proves the guarantee that Kavo Parts gives as standard. A unique 3-year warranty applies to all parts!


    We have the full wide range of Kavo Parts available to you;


    - Brake pads, brake discs & other brake parts

    - Timing sets, multi belts & tensioners

    - Water pumps

    - Wheel bearings

    - Lambda probes

    - CV-joints, driveshafts & dust covers

    - Sensors

    - Links

    - Engine mounts

    - Steering parts, Chassis parts

    - Ignition, spark plugs & ignition coils

    - Shock absorbers

    If you choose Kavo Parts, you choose:


    First assembly (OE) quality

    Standard 3 year warranty

    Very extensive range

    Extremely competitive prices


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    07-11-2026

Secure payment