Back to category
Kavo parts

EGR Valve EEG-8502 Kavo parts

  • EGR Valve EEG-8502 Kavo parts
  • EGR Valve EEG-8502 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 2
  • EGR Valve EEG-8502 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 3
  • EGR Valve EEG-8502 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 4

Product number: 0699048

Manufacturer number: EEG-8502

EAN: 8715616297202

£ 86.43

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 10 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Operating ModeElectric
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith seal
    applicationEGR valve
    Warranty2 years
    Number of contacts2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ASHIKA 150-08-800
    BLUE PRINT ADBP740011
    £ 75.11
    DA SILVA GR6011
    DIPASPORT EGR167N
    DIPASPORT EGR167AN
    FAST FT60227
    FEBI BILSTEIN 45157
    £ 72.55
    FISPA 83.4604
    FISPA 83.624A2
    FISPA 83.624
    FISPA 83.604A2
    FISPA 83.604AS
    FISPA 83.624AS
    FISPA 83.604
    FISPA 83.604R
    GH GH-731059
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT55-022
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT55-023
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5698002
    HOFFER 7518094R
    HOFFER 7518094
    HOFFER 7518040E
    HOFFER 7518094E
    HOFFER 7518040/1
    HOFFER 7518040
    JAPANPARTS EGR-800
    JAPKO 150800
    KAMOKA 19014
    KAVO PARTS EEG-8502 (this product)
    LORO 121-01-003
    MEAT & DORIA 88040E
    MEAT & DORIA 88040
    MEAT & DORIA 88094E
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 88094
    £ 66.06
    MEAT & DORIA 88094R
    MEAT & DORIA 88040/1
    METZGER 0892691
    METZGER 0892013
    METZGER 0892039
    NPS S564I02
    OPEN PARTS EGR3014.00
    RIDEX 1145E0007
    SIDAT 83.624A2
    SIDAT 83.4604
    SIDAT 83.624AS
    SIDAT 83.624
    SIDAT 83.604R
    SIDAT 83.604
    SIDAT 83.604A2
    SIDAT 83.604AS
    STARK SKEGR-0770006
    TOPRAN 207 930
    TOPRAN 302 692
    WILMINK GROUP WG2414834
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015259
    WILMINK GROUP WG1889423
    WILMINK GROUP WG2404698
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161809
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161868
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015227
    WILMINK GROUP WG2000748
    WILMINK GROUP WG2328589
    WILMINK GROUP WG1354379
    WILMINK GROUP WG1408685
    WILMINK GROUP WG1026887
    WILMINK GROUP WG1938040
  • Applicability

    SUZUKI
    SX4
    SX4 (EY, GY) | 06.2006-12.2015 1.9 DDiS (RW419D) - 1910ccm, 120pk, 88kw - D19AA
    SX4 (EY, GY) | 06.2006-12.2015 1.9 DDiS 4x4 (RW419D) - 1910ccm, 120pk, 88kw - D19AA
  • Original part numbers

    55186214 ALFA ROMEO
    55205455 ALFA ROMEO
    1S7G9D475AH FORD
    5851596 OPEL
    5851827 OPEL
    93178886 OPEL
    93189082 OPEL
    1852079J51 SUZUKI
    1852079J52 SUZUKI
    5851827 VAUXHALL
    93189082 VAUXHALL
    93189082 SAAB
    93178886 VAUXHALL
    55205455 FIAT
    55186214 FIAT
    5851596 VAUXHALL
    5851827 GENERAL MOTORS
    93178886 GENERAL MOTORS
    93189082 GENERAL MOTORS
    5851596 GENERAL MOTORS
  • Manufacturer

    Kavo parts

    Looking for the perfect alternative to expensive auto parts for your Asian car? Choose Kavo Parts; the Dutch supplier has been offering top quality for competitive prices for more than 30 years. The parts of Kavo Parts are made and tested according to the strict OEM specifications. So your part has the same quality, fit, performance and longevity as the original. But much cheaper!


    That you do not have to doubt about the quality proves the guarantee that Kavo Parts gives as standard. A unique 3-year warranty applies to all parts!


    We have the full wide range of Kavo Parts available to you;


    - Brake pads, brake discs & other brake parts

    - Timing sets, multi belts & tensioners

    - Water pumps

    - Wheel bearings

    - Lambda probes

    - CV-joints, driveshafts & dust covers

    - Sensors

    - Links

    - Engine mounts

    - Steering parts, Chassis parts

    - Ignition, spark plugs & ignition coils

    - Shock absorbers

    If you choose Kavo Parts, you choose:


    First assembly (OE) quality

    Standard 3 year warranty

    Very extensive range

    Extremely competitive prices


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed