Back to category
Viktor Reinz

Gasket, exhaust manifold

Product number: 1179599

Manufacturer number: 71-38362-00

EAN: 4026634446379

£ 8.01

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    applicationReady
    TypeGaskets
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1264
    AJUSA 13226400
    £ 17.06
    CORTECO 49191322
    DT Spare Parts 7.00889
    ELRING 452.400
    £ 7.53
    ELWIS ROYAL 0325103
    FA1 433-019
    FAST FT49542
    GLASER X81859-01
    GUARNITAUTO 210951-3718
    KAMOKA 8705093
    PAYEN JD5981
    £ 9.53
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    VIKTOR REINZ 71-38362-00 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1248154
    WILMINK GROUP WG1380336
    WILMINK GROUP WG1182069
    WILMINK GROUP WG1451278
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007959
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134913
    WILMINK GROUP WG2669669
    WILMINK GROUP WG1931064
    WILMINK GROUP WG2455954
    WILMINK GROUP WG2674527
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    504022754 ALFA ROMEO
    0349.L8 CITROËN
    504022754 FIAT
    504022754 IVECO
    504022754 LANCIA
    0349.L8 PEUGEOT
    0349.L8 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
  • Manufacturer

    Viktor Reinz
    As an original parts manufacturer and replacement parts supplier, Dana provides innovative sealing technologies of the highest quality under the brand name Victor Reinz®. All parts in the extensive range meet the high standards of OEM quality.

    Dana is a global leader in providing high-tech powertrain, sealing and thermal management technologies that improve the efficiency and performance of vehicles with both conventional and alternative energy powertrains.
    Dana serves three primary markets - passenger cars, commercial trucks and off-highway equipment

    Below is a small selection from Dana's wide range:
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment