Back to category
Viktor Reinz

Gasket, exhaust manifold

Product number: 0469338

Manufacturer number: 71-31404-00

EAN: 4026634293706

£ 7.24

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 30-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    applicationReady
    TypeGaskets
    Warranty2 years
    Thickness [mm]16

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1465
    AJUSA 13116000
    £ 7.88
    AUTOGEM MG425
    BBR Automotive 001-10-22390
    BGA MG5565
    CORTECO 460328P
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM02498
    ELRING 147.581
    £ 6.85
    FA1 410-008
    £ 6.25
    FREY 800700701
    FREY 800700743
    GLASER X51644-01
    KAMOKA 8705121
    PAYEN JD497
    £ 10.10
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    RIDEX 27G0028
    STARK SKGE-0690027
    STELLOX 11-26061-SX
    TOPRAN 500 839
    VIKTOR REINZ 71-31404-00 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1232689
    WILMINK GROUP WG1161660
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087217
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103800
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177082
    WILMINK GROUP WG1764748
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007231
    ZentParts Z15770
  • Applicability

    BMW
    3
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S3)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - K12B, 18 K4F, M16A, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11AT
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - K12B, 18 K4F, M16A, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11AT
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    3 Compact
    3 Compact (E36) | 01.1994-08.2000 323 ti - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - OM 616.963, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 176 A8.000, 176
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    3 Coupe
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 328 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1)
    5
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3), BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, 1P, RL, C1G 700, C1G 710, F3P 706, F3P 760, F2N
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 523 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 528 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    5 Touring
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 520 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 523 i - 2494ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M52 B25 (256S4)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 528 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - K12B, 18 K4F, M16A, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11AT
    7
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 728 i, iL - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    Z3 Coupe
    Z3 Coupe (E36) | 01.1998-06.2003 2.8 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    Z3 Roadster
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.8 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
  • Original part numbers

    11 62 1 744 252 BMW
    11 62 1 740 834 BMW
    1744252 LAND ROVER
  • Manufacturer

    Viktor Reinz
    As an original parts manufacturer and replacement parts supplier, Dana provides innovative sealing technologies of the highest quality under the brand name Victor Reinz®. All parts in the extensive range meet the high standards of OEM quality.

    Dana is a global leader in providing high-tech powertrain, sealing and thermal management technologies that improve the efficiency and performance of vehicles with both conventional and alternative energy powertrains.
    Dana serves three primary markets - passenger cars, commercial trucks and off-highway equipment

    Below is a small selection from Dana's wide range:
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    30-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed