Back to category
Denso

Lambda Sensor Direct Fit

  • Lambda Sensor Direct Fit
  • Lambda Sensor Direct Fit, Thumbnail 2
  • Lambda Sensor Direct Fit, Thumbnail 3
  • Lambda Sensor Direct Fit, Thumbnail 4
  • Lambda Sensor Direct Fit, Thumbnail 5
  • Lambda Sensor Direct Fit, Thumbnail 6
  • Lambda Sensor Direct Fit, Thumbnail 7

Product number: 0659072

Manufacturer number: DOX-1174

EAN: 8717613017944

£ 72.02

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
On order
Delivery 20-11-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 32 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Sensor type: O2

    Manufacturer RestrictionDenso
    for OE number11781247406
    QualityDenso
    Thread SizeM18x1.5
    Weight [g]92
    Lambda SensorHeated
    Finger probe
    Jump probe
    Warranty2 years
    Cable length (mm)340
    Number of contacts4
    Gross weight [g]122

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AUTLOG AS2219
    BOGAP B6119231
    BOGAP B6119257
    BOSCH 0 258 003 559
    £ 56.59
    BOSCH 0 258 003 477
    £ 50.68
    BOSCH 0 258 003 559
    £ 56.59
    BOSCH 0 258 003 477
    £ 50.68
    BOUGICORD 301442
    BREMI 75046
    CASCO CSN75T26GS
    CASCO CSN75T26AS
    CASCO CSN75T37AS
    CASCO CSN75T37GS
    DELPHI ES10899-12B1
    £ 42.07
    DENSO DOX-0117
    £ 37.25
    DENSO DOX-1174 (this product)
    ENGITECH ENT600004
    ERA 570001A
    ESEN SKV 09SKV666
    ESEN SKV 09SKV080
    FAE 77243
    FEBI BILSTEIN 175936
    FEBI BILSTEIN 24229
    £ 51.64
    FEBI BILSTEIN 24238
    £ 47.36
    FISPA 90157
    FISPA 90157A2
    FISPA 90157HQ
    FREY 880608001
    GEBE 9 7007 1
    HOFFER 7481534
    HOFFER 7481534E
    KAWE 8845 11023
    KAWE 8845 11004
    LEMARK LLB285
    LORO 120-08-057
    LRT L0009B350
    LUCAS LEB554
    MAGNETI MARELLI 466016355023
    £ 32.63
    MAGNETI MARELLI 466016355013
    £ 36.27
    MAXGEAR 59-0070
    MAXGEAR 59-0053
    MEAT & DORIA 81534
    MEAT & DORIA 81534E
    METZGER 0893018
    MOTAQUIP LVOS1473
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTAQUIP LVOS1206
    MTE-THOMSON 7873.40.035
    MTR 13310908
    NAP carPARTS CLS10135
    NAP carPARTS CLS10129
    NTK 94863
    NTK 0416
    NTK 0427
    NTK 97070
    NTY ESL-BM-003
    NTY ESL-BM-008
    OPEN PARTS LMB1048.00
    PIERBURG 7.02604.31.0
    PIERBURG 7.05271.86.0
    QUINTON HAZELL XLOS1280
    RIDEX 3922L0057
    RIDEX 3922L0057P
    SIDAT 90157
    SIDAT 90157A2
    SIDAT 90157HQ
    SKF VKRA 310000
    SKF VKRA 310002
    STANDARD 64357
    STARK SKLS-0140056
    STELLOX 20-00016-SX
    SWAG 33 10 3193
    TOPRAN 500 464
    TOPRAN 500 465
    TRISCAN 8845 11023
    TRISCAN 8845 11004
    VEMO V20-76-0026
    VEMO V20-76-0012
    WAGNER LBS00442
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461218
    WILMINK GROUP WG1013891
    WILMINK GROUP WG1029217
    WILMINK GROUP WG2303108
    WILMINK GROUP WG2651457
    WILMINK GROUP WG2651451
    WILMINK GROUP WG2668154
    XEVO XLS1047
    YSPARTS YOS004
    ZentParts Z55300
    goCORE GCC9220186
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    11781247406 BMW
    11781742050 BMW
    11787513962 BMW
    MHK000210 LAND ROVER
  • Manufacturer

    Denso

    DENSO Europe B.V.’s dedicated After Market department brings OE quality, DENSO automotive parts programmes to distributors, wholesalers and garages across Europe. Their programmes are carefully selected by product management teams to deliver advanced, OE quality performance for motorists, plus profit-making potential, quality and choice for customers. They also deliver extra value through their growing network of national aftermarket sales offices, warehouses,technical advice, training seminars, marketing materials and service networks.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    20-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Lambda probe
    Meat & Doria

    Lambda probe

    No specifications available yet

    £ 66.68

    In stock
  • Lambda probe
    Delphi

    Lambda probe

    No specifications available yet

    £ 62.50

    In stock
  • Lambda probe
    Delphi

    Lambda probe

    No specifications available yet

    £ 69.19

    In stock