Back to category
FEBI

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature
  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 1458372

Manufacturer number: 177748

EAN: 4054224777480

£ 53.16

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 31-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of connectors2
    Warranty2 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    External Thread SizeM14 x 1,5
    Cable length (mm)600

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIC 70272
    Alfa e-Parts AF10020
    BOGAP C6120121
    DELPHI TS30101
    £ 63.03
    EPS 1.220.080
    ERA 551627A
    FACET 22.0080
    FAE 68054
    FEBI 177748 (this product)
    FISPA 82.1000A2
    FISPA 82.1000
    GH GH-743371
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70683202
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70682207
    HJS 92 09 4186
    HOFFER 7452105
    HOFFER 7452105E
    JPN 75E9036-JPN
    KW 422 080
    MAGNETI MARELLI 172000147010
    £ 48.36
    MEAT & DORIA 12105
    £ 86.86
    MEAT & DORIA 12105E
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    METZGER 0894868
    METZGER 0894054
    MEYLE 014 800 0190
    £ 53.51
    NRF 707281
    £ 42.12
    PIERBURG 7.14608.05.0
    SIDAT 82.1000A2
    SIDAT 82.1000
    SWAG 33 10 4282
    TRISCAN 8826 23026
    VALEO 368994
    VEMO V30-72-0794
    WAGNER ETP00028
    WILMINK GROUP WG1964712
    WILMINK GROUP WG2377271
    WILMINK GROUP WG1407239
    WILMINK GROUP WG2632325
    WILMINK GROUP WG2170448
    WILMINK GROUP WG2261118
    WILMINK GROUP WG2667682
    XEVO XLS1873
    vika 99820601
  • Applicability

    MERCEDES-BENZ
    A-CLASS
    A-CLASS (W169) | 09.2004-06.2012 A 160 CDI (169.006, 169.306) - 1991ccm, 82pk, 60kw - OM 640.942
    A-CLASS (W169) | 09.2004-06.2012 A 180 CDI (169.007, 169.307) - 1991ccm, 109pk, 80kw - OM 640.940
    A-CLASS (W169) | 09.2004-06.2012 A 200 CDI (169.008, 169.308) - 1991ccm, 140pk, 103kw - OM 640.941
    A-CLASS (W169) | 09.2004-06.2012 A 200 CDI (169.308, 169.008) - 1991ccm, 136pk, 100kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, X 16 XEL, AF, AFB, AKN, AKU, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM
    B-CLASS Sports
    B-CLASS Sports Tourer (W245) | 03.2005-11.2011 B 180 CDI (245.207) - 1991ccm, 109pk, 80kw - OM 640.940
    B-CLASS Sports Tourer (W245) | 03.2005-11.2011 B 200 CDI (245.208) - 1991ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 640.941
    B-CLASS Sports Tourer (W245) | 03.2005-11.2011 B 200 CDI (245.208) - 1991ccm, 140pk, 103kw - OM 640.941
  • Original part numbers

    005 153 91 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A007 153 89 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A005 153 91 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    007 153 89 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    31-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed