Back to category
Purflux

Air Filter A1089 Purflux

  • Air Filter A1089 Purflux
  • Air Filter A1089 Purflux, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0418054

Manufacturer number: A1089

EAN: 3286061833420

£ 7.58

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Filter typeFilter Insert
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]284
    Height [mm]57
    Width [mm]180

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE A60691
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05FA1089
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-030-1195
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-030-1405
    ALCO FILTER MD-8700
    ALCO FILTER MD-9708
    ALPHA FILTER AF1897
    ALPHA FILTER AF1649S
    AMC Filter NA-2643
    £ 4.40
    ANDEL ANF0079
    AP XENERGY X1521722
    ASAM 70862
    ASAM 70295
    ASHIKA 20-01-129
    ASHUKI PAL2-2039
    AUTOMEGA 180035610
    AVS AUTOPARTS P414
    BLUE PRINT ADN12255
    £ 5.36
    BLUE PRINT ADF122212
    £ 7.62
    BORG & BECK BFA2004
    BORG & BECK BFA2199
    BOSCH 1 457 433 070
    £ 9.77
    BOSCH F 026 400 033
    £ 13.05
    BREMSI FA0648
    BSG BSG 30-135-004
    BSG BSG 63-135-004
    BSG BSG 30-135-016
    BÖLK BOL-B031179
    BÖLK BOL-C051043
    CHAMPION CAF100722P
    COMLINE EAF402
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-0035.2
    Castrol Filters CA0102
    Castrol Filters CA0222
    CoopersFiaam PA7321
    DACO DFA1011
    DAVID VASCO A716
    DENCKERMANN A141166
    DENCKERMANN A140294
    DIAMAX DA2058
    DIAMAX DA2099
    DJ PARTS FA1417
    DT Spare Parts 13.48000
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.10.0081
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.10.0592
    EUROREPAR 1638025280
    EUROREPAR E147142
    FAST FT37155
    FEBI BILSTEIN 31151
    £ 5.63
    FEBI BILSTEIN 38279
    £ 7.90
    FI.BA FA-2050
    FIL FILTER HP 2028
    FILTRON AP 023/3
    FINER 15B-70891
    FINER 15B-70466
    FLEETGUARD AF25841
    FRAM CA8919
    FRIGAIR AR21.103
    HELLA 8ZA 366 132-201
    HELLA 8ZA 366 130-821
    HENGST FILTER E470L
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1321058
    HIFI FILTER SA 6068
    JAPANPARTS FA-129S
    JAPKO 20129
    JPN 20F1049-JPN
    JPN 20F9038-JPN
    KAISHIN A10149
    KAMOKA F212401
    KAVO PARTS NA-2643
    KNECHT LX 935
    KNECHT LX 1596
    KNECHT LX 1706
    KNECHT LX 935/2
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013596
    LUCAS LFAF191
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LUCAS LFAF458
    LYNXauto LA-1606
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758598
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LX 935
    £ 9.28
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LX 1596
    £ 14.65
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LX 1706
    £ 9.64
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LX 935/2
    £ 9.76
    MALÃ’ 1500043
    MALÃ’ 1500585
    MANN-FILTER C 28 100
    £ 8.87
    MAPCO 60338
    MASTER-SPORT 28100-LF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 28145-LF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0051
    MECAFILTER ELP3913
    MECAFILTER ELP9347
    METAL LEVE LX 935
    MEYLE 36-12 321 0013
    MEYLE 712 404 0000
    MFILTER K 459
    MILLARD FILTERS MK-8919
    MISFAT P414
    MISFAT P685
    MOTAQUIP VFA15
    MOTRIO 8671017061
    MOTRIO 8550500455
    MTR 12138434
    MULLER FILTER PA691
    NAPA NFA1046
    NAPA NFA1158
    NIPPARTS J1321064
    OPEN PARTS EAF3058.10
    OPTIMAL OP-FAF10039
    OPTIMAL OP-FAF10186
    PURFLUX A1089
    £ 7.58
    PURFLUX A1089 (this product)
    PURRO PUR-PA8026
    QUINTON HAZELL QFA0765
    QUINTON HAZELL QFA0023
    RED-LINE 36NI012
    SAKURA 1714185
    SAMPIYON FILTER CP 0284
    SAMPIYON FILTER CP 0284 1
    SCT Germany SB 996
    SOFIMA S 1960 A
    SRLine S11-4095
    STARK SKAF-0060102
    STELLOX 71-01077-SX
    TATSUMI TBC1035
    TATSUMI TBC1265
    TECNECO FILTERS AR691PM
    TECNOCAR A691
    TOPRAN 304 270
    TOPRAN 701 531
    TOPRAN 301 659
    UFI 30.155.00
    VAICO V25-0100
    VALEO 585057
    VALEO 585286
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-69100/4
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-69100
    WILMINK GROUP WG1216923
    WILMINK GROUP WG1725580
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215965
    WILMINK GROUP WG1216033
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282427
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284261
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018509
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792363
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792166
    WILMINK GROUP WG2309007
    WILMINK GROUP WG2309010
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284408
    WIX FILTERS WA6675
    ZentParts Z32780
    goCORE GCH0042
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1383905 FORD
    1432209 FORD
    1496814 FORD
    1741635 FORD
    1C159601AC FORD
    1C159601AE FORD
    4041615 FORD
    4165190 FORD
    4486167 FORD
    4970412 FORD
    6C169601AA FORD
    6C169601AB FORD
    M3307A01 FORD
    YC159601BB FORD
    16546EB300 NISSAN
    PBU1253 ROVER
    FA3041 ROVER/AUSTIN
    1C159601AD FORD
    1C159601AF FORD
    1880424 FORD
    BK319601BA FORD
    1900519 FORD
    1C159601A1F FORD
    1C159601AB FORD
    2071645 FORD
    6C169601AC FORD
    5021185749 RENAULT TRUCKS
    1900159 FORD
    1C159601AB FORD USA
    165190 FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Purflux
    Purflux filter is part of the Sogefi Group. The Sogefi Group is represented worldwide with different types of filters. For example air filters, cabin filters, fuel filters, oil filters. Sogefi is a listed company on the Milan Stock Exchange. Sogefi is active in 18 countries on no fewer than four continents.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment