Back to category
Purflux

Air Filter A460 Purflux

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Air Filter A460 Purflux
  • Air Filter A460 Purflux, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0418538

Manufacturer number: A460

EAN: 3286061660934

£ 7.38

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]280
    Inner diameter [mm]220
    Filter typeFilter Insert
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]60

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE A60647
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05FA460
    A.S.P. QualityTested FA-0900JM
    A.S.P. QualityTested FA-0961JM
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-030-1100
    ALCO FILTER MD-130
    ALPHA FILTER AF0106
    AMC Filter FAF-10188
    AP XENERGY X1523102
    ASAM 70272
    ASAM 70273
    ASHIKA FA-0900JM
    ASHIKA FA-0961JM
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 53-0265C
    AVS AUTOPARTS RA038
    BLUE PRINT ADV182261
    £ 6.06
    BORG & BECK BFA2093
    BOSCH 1 457 433 540
    £ 9.86
    BOSCH 1 457 429 054
    £ 9.87
    BREMSI FA1356
    BÖLK BOL-B031532
    CHAMPION CAF100102R
    COMLINE EAF013
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-0014.2
    Castrol Filters CA0298
    Castrol Filters CA0063
    CoopersFiaam FL6390
    DACO DFA0217
    DAVID VASCO A012
    DENCKERMANN A140005
    DENCKERMANN A140674
    DIAMAX DA2094
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.10.0001
    EUROREPAR E147028
    FEBI BILSTEIN 21110
    £ 6.06
    FI.BA FA-80
    FIL FILTER HPU 4315
    FILTRON AR 201
    FINER 15B-0130
    FINER 15B-71143
    FRAM CA3333
    HELLA 8ZA 366 132-861
    HELLA 8ZA 366 133-521
    HENGST FILTER E89L01
    HENGST FILTER E89L
    HIFI FILTER SA 452
    HOFFER 16335
    HOFFER 16334
    HOFFER 16341
    HOFFER 16336
    JAPANPARTS FA-0900JM
    JAPANPARTS FA-0961JM
    JAPKO FA-0900JM
    JAPKO FA-0961JM
    JC PREMIUM B2W019PR
    JPN 20F9148-JPN
    JPN 20F9126-JPN
    KAMOKA F200301
    KAVO PARTS FAF-10188
    KNECHT LX 208
    KNECHT LX 568
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013077
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LORO 301-02-075
    LUCAS LFAF127
    LYNXauto LA-1561
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758586
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LX 208
    £ 8.63
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LX 568
    £ 8.88
    MANN-FILTER C 2852/2
    £ 11.38
    MANN-FILTER C 2873/1
    £ 11.43
    MAPCO 60160
    MASTER-SPORT 2852/2-LF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0148
    MEAT & DORIA 16335
    MEAT & DORIA 16334
    MEAT & DORIA 16341
    MEAT & DORIA 16336
    MECAFILTER EL2012
    MEYLE 112 129 0005
    MFILTER A 123
    MILLARD FILTERS MK-3333
    MISFAT P038A
    MOTAQUIP VFA139
    MOTRIO 8671002018
    MULLER FILTER PA647
    NAPA NFA1020
    NPS V132G01
    OPEN PARTS EAF3070.20
    OPTIMAL OP-FAF10382
    OPTIMAL OP-FAF10249
    OPTIMAL OP-FAF10372
    Omnicraft 2132951
    PURFLUX A460
    £ 7.38
    PURFLUX A460 (this product)
    ProfiPower 2F0035
    QUINTON HAZELL QFA0382
    RIDEX 8A0009
    SAMPIYON FILTER CH 1068 2
    SCT Germany SB 210
    SOFIMA S 7460 A
    SRLine S11-4029
    STARK SKAF-0060008
    STELLOX 71-00208-SX
    TATSUMI TBC1451
    TECNECO FILTERS AR160
    TECNOCAR A647
    TOPRAN 100 619
    UFI 30.802.01
    VAICO V10-0604
    VALEO 585619
    VALEO 585620
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-76185/IM
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-76167
    WILMINK GROUP WG1216195
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018217
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792446
    WILMINK GROUP WG1216608
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282328
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282547
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284382
    WILMINK GROUP WG1216074
    WIX FILTERS WA6383
    goCORE GCH0011
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    0464619 FORD
    11464508 FORD
    11464619 FORD
    11465619 FORD
    5001102 FORD
    5004885 FORD
    5006225 FORD
    5011876 FORD
    5012631 FORD
    5015476 FORD
    5020305 FORD
    A740X9601AA FORD
    A780X9601BFA FORD
    A830X9601DBA FORD
    A840X9601ARA FORD
    99741113 GENERAL MOTORS
    9974113 GENERAL MOTORS
    056129620 GUELDNER
    1444Z6 PEUGEOT
    1444Z7 PEUGEOT
    75524148 PEUGEOT
    755241480 PEUGEOT
    75524148C PEUGEOT
    95555218 PEUGEOT
    95558218 PEUGEOT
    95559627 PEUGEOT
    7701409299 RENAULT
    11464619 SAAB
    728216 SAAB
    7282163 SAAB
    007045248 VAG
    030129620 VAG
    030129620A VAG
    0321269620F VAG
    032129620 VAG
    032129620F VAG
    036129608 VAG
    052126620A VAG
    052129620A VAG
    056129602 VAG
    056129620 VAG
    115946202 VAG
    115946205 VAG
    115946205S VAG
    6K0129620 VAG
    823121250 VAG
    C115946205 VAG
    C115946505 VAG
    032129620 SKODA
    056129620 SEAT
    030129620A SEAT
    030129620 SEAT
    GAF129 GENERIC
    6K0129620 VW
    115946205 SKODA
    056129620 VW
    056129620 AUDI
    052129620A AUDI
    6K0129620 SEAT
    030129620A VW
    030129620A SKODA
    030129620 SKODA
    030129620 VW
    032129620 SEAT
    032129620 VW
    052129620A SEAT
    052129620A VW
    115946204S VAG
    115946204 VAG
    860X9601AA FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Purflux
    Purflux filter is part of the Sogefi Group. The Sogefi Group is represented worldwide with different types of filters. For example air filters, cabin filters, fuel filters, oil filters. Sogefi is a listed company on the Milan Stock Exchange. Sogefi is active in 18 countries on no fewer than four continents.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Michael Gennissen on 18-07-2018

      Works great and has a perfect fit

Secure payment