Back to category
Mahle

Filter, interior air LA 424 Mahle

  • Filter, interior air LA 424 Mahle
  • Filter, interior air LA 424 Mahle, Thumbnail 2
  • Filter, interior air LA 424 Mahle, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0164024

Manufacturer number: LA 424

EAN: 4009026608418

£ 10.62

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    length (mm): 215
    Filter typeParticulate Filter
    Packaging length [cm]21,0
    Packaging width [cm]4,00
    Packaging height [cm]22,00
    Recommended replace interval [km]20000
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]215,0
    Height [mm]30,0
    Width [mm]200
    Net Weight [g]39
    Ultra-efficient version with activated carbon (art. no.)LAO 436
    Basic version with activated carbon (art. no.)LAK 436

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05FC262
    A.L. Group ALC-5395-1
    A.L. Group ALC-5395
    A.L. Group ALC-5395-2V
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1394
    ACKOJAP A37-31-0004
    ALPHA FILTER AF5017
    AMC Filter MC-4024
    AMC Filter MC-4017C
    £ 5.55
    AMC Filter MC-4017X
    £ 9.46
    ANDEL ANF0273
    AP XENERGY X10763
    ASAM 101691
    ASAM 71924
    ASHIKA 21-MI-MI7
    ASHIKA 21-MI-MI14
    ASHUKI C059-85
    ASTER AS2474
    ASTER ASF2474
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 54-0040C
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 54-0047C
    AUTOMEGA 180002710
    AVS AUTOPARTS HB980
    BLUE PRINT ADC42511
    £ 6.41
    BLUE PRINT ADC42519
    £ 6.83
    BLUE PRINT ADBP250048
    BOGAP P8112136
    BORG & BECK BFC1106
    BOSCH 1 987 432 216
    BOSCH 1 987 432 216
    BREMSI FC0855
    BSG BSG 62-145-001
    BSG BSG 62-145-002
    BÖLK BOL-K100027
    CHAMPION CCF0045
    CHAMPION CCF0045C
    COMLINE EKF264
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-1120.2
    CORTECO 80000853
    CORTECO 80000854
    Castrol Filters CC0108
    CoopersFiaam PC8201
    CoopersFiaam PC8484
    DACO DFC0610
    DAVID VASCO O227
    DELPHI TSP0325265C
    DELPHI TSP0325265
    DENCKERMANN M110770
    DENSO DCF467P
    £ 4.91
    DENSO DCF274P
    DIAMAX DP4201
    DIEDERICHS DCI0109
    DJ PARTS FC1019
    DT Spare Parts 15.00132
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0085
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.1043
    EUROREPAR 1609998680
    EUROREPAR 1682951580
    FEBI BILSTEIN 27829
    £ 6.41
    FEBI BILSTEIN 176335
    £ 6.83
    FEBI BILSTEIN 29308
    £ 7.66
    FI.BA CF-168
    FIL FILTER HC 7265
    FILTRON K 1241
    FINER 15D-90159
    FISPA 247
    FISPA 747
    FLEETGUARD AF56053
    FRAM CF10431
    FRAM CF12212
    FREE AC637
    FREE ACK637
    FRIGAIR 1321.5317
    FRIGAIR 1321.0233
    HART 348 804
    HART 929 514
    HELLA 8ZC 366 124-221
    HENGST FILTER E3917LI
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1345011
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1345015
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1341002
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    HIFI FILTER SC 8115
    HOFFER 17477K
    HOFFER 17477
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 821-12056
    JAPANPARTS FAA-MI7
    JAPANPARTS FAA-MI14
    JAPKO 21MI7
    JAPKO 21MI14
    JPN 40F5009-JPN
    KAMOKA F412901
    KAMOKA 6080091
    KAMOKA F511901
    KAVO PARTS MC-4024
    £ 3.89
    KAVO PARTS MC-4017X
    KAVO PARTS MC-4017C
    LUCAS LFCP199
    LYNXauto LAC-308
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350203062400
    MAHLE LA 424 (this product)
    MANDO MMF025081
    MANN-FILTER FP 2141
    £ 18.97
    MANN-FILTER CU 2141
    £ 11.27
    MASTER-SPORT 2141-IFB-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 2141/1-IF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 2141-IF-PCS-MS
    MEAT & DORIA 17477K
    MEAT & DORIA 17477
    MECAFILTER ELR7227
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH59122
    MEYLE 32-12 319 0002
    £ 9.92
    MFILTER K 9100
    MILLARD FILTERS MC-78034
    MISFAT HB226
    MOTAQUIP VCF390
    MOTRIO 8660005774
    NAPA NFC4130
    NPS M135I01
    OPEN PARTS CAF2166.01
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20095
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20095-C
    Omnicraft 2135502
    PURFLUX AH262
    £ 12.38
    PURFLUX AH525
    ProfiPower 4F0066
    QUINTON HAZELL QFC0262
    RIDEX 424I0141
    RIDEX 424I0141P
    SCT Germany SA 1182
    SIDAT 247
    SIDAT 747
    SIVENTO P763
    SIVENTO G763
    SIVENTO G763-B
    SOFIMA S 3218 C
    SRLine S11-1017
    STARK SKIF-0170141
    STELLOX 71-10229-SX
    TECNECO FILTERS CK10431
    TECNOCAR E472
    TECNOCAR E748
    TOPRAN 722 557
    £ 6.50
    UFI 53.218.00
    VALEO 715631
    £ 8.02
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-64416
    WILMINK GROUP WG1793722
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735596
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215411
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233730
    WILMINK GROUP WG1774704
    WILMINK GROUP WG1774705
    WILMINK GROUP WG1793715
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233731
    WILMINK GROUP WG2656846
    WIX FILTERS WP9322
    ZAFFO Z474
    ZAFFO ZF474
    ZERO WZ1474
    ZERO WZF1474
    ZentParts Z33969
    goCORE GCD240037
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    7803A004 MITSUBISHI
    6447ZX PEUGEOT
    6447ZY CITROËN
    6479E9 CITROËN
    7803A109 MITSUBISHI
    F7803A004 MITSUBISHI
    1609998680 PEUGEOT
    7803A112 MITSUBISHI
    TS200001 MITSUBISHI
    MZ690961 MITSUBISHI
    6000606985 FIAT
    6479E9 PEUGEOT
    6447ZY PEUGEOT
    1609998680 CITROËN
    6447ZX CITROËN
  • Manufacturer

    Mahle

    Mahle/ Knecht filters specializes in everything that has to do with the internal combustion engine and its immediate environment

    More than 140 renowned motorcycle and vehicle manufacturers now equip their engines with MAHLE engine parts and filters as standard.

    At Winparts we offer the following products from Mahle, among others:

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment