Back to category
Purflux

Fuel filter C491 Purflux

5 5/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0418674

Manufacturer number: C491

EAN: 3286061845089

£ 10.90

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]71
    Filter typeFilter Insert
    Warranty2 years
    Inner diameter [mm]20
    Height [mm]120
    Diameter 3 [mm]20

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE D20191
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05G491
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05FG491
    A.L. Group ALG-7521
    A.S.P. QualityTested FC-136JM
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-020-1263
    ALCO FILTER MD-531
    AMC Filter NF-2364
    £ 4.95
    ANDEL ANF0063
    AP XENERGY X1510415
    ASAM 70051
    ASHIKA 30-ECO014
    ASHIKA FC-136JM
    ASHUKI N001-26
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 52-0156C
    AUTOMEGA 180009110
    AVS AUTOPARTS FA105
    BLUE PRINT ADN12327
    £ 3.66
    BLUE PRINT ADN12339
    £ 4.81
    BORG & BECK BFF8004
    BOSCH 1 457 431 724
    £ 10.20
    BREMSI FE0336
    BSG BSG 75-130-010
    BÖLK BOL-B031430
    CHAMPION CFF100415
    COMLINE EFF139
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4029.2
    Castrol Filters CF0433
    CoopersFiaam FA5712ECO
    DACO DFF2602
    DAVID VASCO C291
    DELPHI HDF633
    £ 5.63
    DENCKERMANN A120367
    DIAMAX DF3077
    DJ PARTS FF1146
    DT Spare Parts 6.33224
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0051
    EUROREPAR E148154
    FAST FT39104
    FEBI BILSTEIN 109590
    £ 3.60
    FEBI BILSTEIN 109211
    £ 5.27
    FI.BA FK-784
    FIL FILTER MF 1324 C
    FILTRON PM 815/4
    FINER 15C-09264
    FLEETGUARD FF265
    FRAM C9817ECO
    FRIGAIR FL09.401
    HART 341 714
    HELLA 8ZF 366 110-141
    HENGST FILTER E91KP D165
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1331058
    HIFI FILTER SN 99115
    HOFFER 4768
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 122-13161
    JAPANPARTS FC-ECO014
    JAPANPARTS FC-136JM
    JAPKO 3ECO014
    JAPKO FC-136JM
    JPN 30F1028-JPN
    KAISHIN FC1243
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAMOKA F321501
    KAVO PARTS NF-2364
    KNECHT KX 204D
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50019002
    LORO 301-04-037
    LUCAS LFDE126
    LYNXauto LF-237
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760645
    MAHLE ORIGINAL KX 204D
    £ 11.04
    MALÃ’ 1520031
    MANN-FILTER P 726 x
    £ 10.38
    MAPCO 63812
    MASTER-SPORT 726X-KF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0105
    MEAT & DORIA 4768
    MECAFILTER ELG5291
    MEYLE 614 323 0003
    £ 5.93
    MFILTER DE 3114
    MILLARD FILTERS MF-64926
    MISFAT F105
    MOTAQUIP VFF480
    MOTRIO 8671017042
    MTR 12138336
    MULLER FILTER FN191
    NAPA NFF2041
    NIPPARTS N1331045
    NPS N133N23
    OPEN PARTS EFF5022.10
    OPTIMAL OP-FFF30022
    Omnicraft 2136747
    PURFLUX C491
    £ 10.90
    PURFLUX C491 (this product)
    PURRO PUR-PF2011
    ProfiPower 3F0009
    QUINTON HAZELL QFF0063
    RED-LINE 37NI018
    RIDEX 9F0034
    RIDEX 9F0034P
    SAMPIYON FILTER CE 1387 M
    SCT Germany SC 7058
    SOFIMA S 0491 N
    SRLine S11-5028
    STARK SKFF-0870033
    STELLOX 21-00490-SX
    TATSUMI TBE1296
    TECNECO FILTERS GS0307E
    TECNOCAR N307
    TOPRAN 207 033
    UFI 26.694.00
    VAICO V46-0088
    VALEO 587913
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-62864
    WAYTEKO FF-00002
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499135
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792888
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215159
    WILMINK GROUP WG1748022
    WILMINK GROUP WG2170929
    WILMINK GROUP WG2318189
    WILMINK GROUP WG2655683
    WIX FILTERS WF8301
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    4411637 GENERAL MOTORS
    4421660 GENERAL MOTORS
    4441637 GENERAL MOTORS
    93160736 GENERAL MOTORS
    93855233 GENERAL MOTORS
    95507641 GENERAL MOTORS
    1640500QAB NISSAN
    5010382034 RENAULT
    7701207667 RENAULT
    FG2013 ROVER/AUSTIN
    818026 GENERAL MOTORS
    95516103 GENERAL MOTORS
    93861501 GENERAL MOTORS
    8671017042 RENAULT
    GGF084 GENERIC
    4411637 VAUXHALL
    93855233 VAUXHALL
    4421660 OPEL
    93861501 OPEL
    93861501 VAUXHALL
    93855233 OPEL
    4421660 VAUXHALL
    93160736 OPEL
    93160736 VAUXHALL
    95507641 VAUXHALL
    95516103 VAUXHALL
    95516103 OPEL
    818026 OPEL
    4411637 OPEL
    818026 VAUXHALL
    95507641 OPEL
    7485116340 RENAULT TRUCKS
    7485124986 RENAULT TRUCKS
  • Manufacturer

    Purflux
    Purflux filter is part of the Sogefi Group. The Sogefi Group is represented worldwide with different types of filters. For example air filters, cabin filters, fuel filters, oil filters. Sogefi is a listed company on the Milan Stock Exchange. Sogefi is active in 18 countries on no fewer than four continents.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: LOEK RUTTEN on 21-11-2023

      Super product easy to assemble

Secure payment

You recently viewed