Back to category
Mahle

Fuel filter KL 228/2D Mahle

  • Fuel filter KL 228/2D Mahle
  • Fuel filter KL 228/2D Mahle, Thumbnail 2
  • Fuel filter KL 228/2D Mahle, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0163278

Manufacturer number: KL 228/2D

EAN: 4009026506158

£ 19.69

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    height (mm): 123 outside diameter [mm]: 86.5
    Filter typeIn-Line Filter
    Without filter heating
    Warranty2 years
    Packaging length [cm]9,6
    Packaging width [cm]9,60
    Packaging height [cm]13,00
    Diameter [mm]86,5
    Height [mm]128,8
    Net Weight [g]353
    Exhaust diameter [mm]10
    Output diameter [mm]8

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05GS736
    A.L. Group ALG-2216
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-020-1255
    ADR - Sakura Filter FS-26090
    ALCO FILTER SP-1298
    AMC Filter FFF-10178
    ANDEL ANF0311
    AP XENERGY X1510483
    ASAM 80919
    ASHUKI PAL2-6031
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 52-0051C
    AVS AUTOPARTS M609
    BLUE PRINT ADA102302
    BLUE PRINT ADA102302
    BOGAP C8110135
    BORG & BECK BFF8032
    BOSCH F 026 402 056
    £ 23.06
    BREMSI FE0346
    BSG BSG 60-130-007
    BÖLK BOL-I010511
    CHAMPION CFF100483
    COMLINE EFF178
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4100.2
    Castrol Filters CF0481
    CoopersFiaam FP5783
    DELPHI HDF563
    DELPHI HDF563-19B1
    DENCKERMANN A120084
    DIAMAX DF3115
    DJ PARTS FF1262
    DONALDSON P550790
    DT Spare Parts 4.66667
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0073
    EUROREPAR 1613723980
    FAI AutoParts FF166
    FEBI BILSTEIN 45165
    £ 14.24
    FI.BA FK-775
    FILTRON PP 841/7
    FINER 15C-1298
    FLEETGUARD FF5692
    FLEETGUARD FF5698
    FRAM P10148
    FREY 715403101
    HART 352 122
    HELLA 8ZF 366 110-001
    HENGST FILTER H278WK
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1330803
    HIFI FILTER SN 70288
    HOFFER 4853
    HOFFER 4775
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 122-10053
    JP GROUP 1318700500
    JPN 30F0A02-JPN
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAISHIN FC1233
    KAMOKA F312201
    KAVO PARTS FFF-10178
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50014031
    LUCAS LFDF131
    LYNXauto LF-1218
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071761635
    MAHLE KL 228/2D (this product)
    MALÃ’ 1520083
    MANN-FILTER WK 842/23 x
    £ 27.46
    MAPCO 63858
    MASTER-SPORT 842/23X-KF-PCS-MS
    MEAT & DORIA 4853
    MEAT & DORIA 4775
    MECAFILTER ELG5342
    MEYLE 014 323 0009
    £ 15.31
    MILLARD FILTERS MF-73138
    MISFAT M657
    MOTAQUIP VFF562
    MOTRIO 8660003787
    NAPA NFF2054
    OPEN PARTS EFF5042.20
    OPTIMAL OP-FFF30051
    OSSCA 13953
    Omnicraft 2136741
    PURFLUX CS736
    £ 17.84
    PURRO PUR-PF3020
    QUINTON HAZELL QFF0055
    RIDEX 9F0067
    SCT Germany ST 6088
    SOFIMA S 4107 NR
    SRLine S11-5068
    STARK SKFF-0870066
    STELLOX 21-00493-SX
    TECNECO FILTERS GS10148
    TECNOCAR RN266
    TOPRAN 401 380
    UFI 24.107.00
    VAICO V30-0999
    VALEO 587535
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-74850
    WEGA FCD2163
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018888
    WILMINK GROUP WG1214948
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499079
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792808
    WILMINK GROUP WG2315212
    WILMINK GROUP WG2661303
    WIX FILTERS WF8353
    ZentParts Z34740
    goCORE GCI0042
    vika 11435501
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    05117492AA CHRYSLER
    K05175429AB CHRYSLER
    71775532 FIAT
    05175429AB FIAT
    6460900252 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6420920101 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6460920601 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6460920701 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6420900152 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6420920701 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6420920701 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6460900852 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6420900552 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6420920501 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6460920201 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A646 092 06 01 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A646 092 07 01 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6420900152 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6460900852 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6420900552 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6460920201 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6420900452 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6460900252 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A642 092 01 01 MERCEDES-BENZ
    K05175429AB FIAT
    5175429AA CHRYSLER
    05175429AA CHRYSLER
    71775532 CHRYSLER
    5117492AA CHRYSLER
    5175429AB FIAT
    A6420920501 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6420900452 MERCEDES-BENZ
    5175429AA JEEP
    6460920701 SMART
    5175429AB JEEP
    A6460920701 SMART
    5175429AB CHRYSLER
    05175429AB CHRYSLER
    5117494AA CHRYSLER
    5170896AB CHRYSLER
    5170896AA CHRYSLER
  • Manufacturer

    Mahle

    Mahle/ Knecht filters specializes in everything that has to do with the internal combustion engine and its immediate environment

    More than 140 renowned motorcycle and vehicle manufacturers now equip their engines with MAHLE engine parts and filters as standard.

    At Winparts we offer the following products from Mahle, among others:

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment