Back to category
Nissens

Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens

  • Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens, Thumbnail 5
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens, Thumbnail 6
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60498 Nissens, Thumbnail 7

Product number: 0161810

Manufacturer number: 60498

EAN: 5707286192232

£ 82.12

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 28-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]632
    Core Width [mm]399
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith oil cooler
    With gaskets/seals
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeMechanically jointed cooling fins
    Cooling Fins MaterialAluminium
    Material tank (radiator)Plastic
    Core Depth [mm]34
    Exhaust diameter [mm]32,5
    Output diameter [mm]32,5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2186
    AHE 102.056
    AHE 102.056/A
    AKS DASIS 480011N
    BBR Automotive 002-60-00991
    BOGAP A4210251
    DENSO DRM02031
    £ 199.34
    DIEDERICHS DCM1456
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R02089
    FRIGAIR 0110.3005
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT10-120
    HART 603 085
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-761
    JDEUS M-0010220
    JPN 60C9741-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 348310
    KAMOKA 7705118
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1550445
    LORO 003-017-0023
    LYNXauto RB-2040
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 648 000S
    £ 86.96
    MAXGEAR AC249900
    MOCA RAD34054
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    NISSENS 60498 (this product)
    NRF 519504A
    £ 64.00
    NRF 519504
    £ 81.65
    PRASCO AD017R017
    REACH 1.41.2648.132
    RIDEX 470R0200
    STARK SKRD-0120227
    STELLOX 10-25139-SX
    TOPRAN 112 294
    TYC 702-0008
    TYC 702-0008-R
    VALEO 731757
    £ 91.42
    VALEO 701791
    VAN WEZEL 03002125
    £ 53.80
    VEMO V15-60-5047
    WILMINK GROUP WG1918832
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183855
    WILMINK GROUP WG1721699
    WILMINK GROUP WG1721698
    WILMINK GROUP WG2207209
    WILMINK GROUP WG2114201
    WILMINK GROUP WG2643890
    ZentParts Z20080
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A6 C5
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
  • Original part numbers

    8D0121251L AUDI
    8D0121251L VW
    4B0121251R VW
    8DO121251L VW
    4B0121251R AUDI
    8DO121251L AUDI
  • Manufacturer

    Nissens

    Nissens is one of Europe's largest manufacturers of radiators, heater cores, condensers, intercoolers, air conditioning parts and many other products are developed by Nissens. With a fleet coverage of more than 92% for both passenger cars and light vans, Nissens has a very wide range. In order to keep this range up-to-date, more than 100 new references are launched every year. Successful concepts such as First-Fit and Multi-Fit have been developed by Nissens especially for the aftermarket. Ninety years of experience guarantee a high level of quality. All products are produced according to ISO9001 / TS16949 and are 100% OEM matching.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    28-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed