Back to category
Mahle

Radiator, engine cooling

  • Radiator, engine cooling
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 5
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 6
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 7
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 8
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 9
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 10
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 11
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 12
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 13
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 14
  • Radiator, engine cooling, Thumbnail 15

Product number: 1176975

Manufacturer number: CR 648 000S

EAN: 4057635087957

£ 87.10

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 28-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    SIMPLE FIT - Installation parts such as O-rings,
    seals, screws, nuts, bolts and hose clamps
    are supplied with the product.

    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]630
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With screw
    With shortcuts
    Heating / CoolingFor vehicles with combined radiator/ oil cooler
    Packaging length [cm]80,6
    Packaging width [cm]18,50
    Packaging height [cm]51,20
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeMechanically jointed cooling fins
    Material tank (radiator)Plastic
    Core Width [mm]397,0
    Core Depth [mm]36
    Net Weight [g]4285

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2186
    AKS DASIS 480011N
    AVA QUALITY COOLING AIA2125
    £ 80.94
    BOGAP A4210251
    DENSO DRM02031
    £ 199.68
    DIEDERICHS DCM1456
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R02089
    FRIGAIR 0110.3005
    FRIGAIR 0110.3116
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT10-120
    HART 603 085
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-761
    JDEUS M-0010220
    JPN 60C9741-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 348310
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 358975
    KAMOKA 7705118
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350213185500
    MAHLE CR 648 000S (this product)
    MAXGEAR AC249900
    MTR 13054805
    NISSENS 60498
    £ 82.12
    NISSENS 60228A
    £ 130.86
    NRF 519504
    £ 81.78
    NRF 519504A
    £ 64.11
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    PRASCO AD017R017
    REACH 1.41.2648.534
    REACH 1.41.2648.132
    REACH 1.41.2648.126YP
    RIDEX 470R0200
    SRLine 132408-6
    STARK SKRD-0120227
    STELLOX 10-25139-SX
    TOPRAN 112 294
    TYC 702-0008-R
    VALEO 701791
    VALEO 731757
    £ 91.42
    VAN WEZEL 03002125
    £ 53.80
    VEMO V15-60-5047
    WILMINK GROUP WG1721699
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183855
    WILMINK GROUP WG1721698
    WILMINK GROUP WG1918832
    WILMINK GROUP WG2114201
    WILMINK GROUP WG2114116
    WILMINK GROUP WG2643890
    WILMINK GROUP WG2207209
    ZentParts Z20080
    vika 11210128501
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AFB, AKN, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.5 TDI quattro - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AFB, AKN, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 S4 quattro - 2671ccm, 265pk, 195kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AF, AFB, AKN, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM 611.960, ACD
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.5 TDI quattro - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AF, AFB, AKN, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM 611.960, ACD
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 S4 quattro - 2671ccm, 265pk, 195kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AF, AFB, AKN, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM 611.960, ACD
    A4 B6
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C4
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, RFM, RFN, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE,
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, RFM, RFN, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE,
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, RFM, RFN, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE,
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, RFM, RFN, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE,
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A6 C5
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 136pk, 100kw - ALW, ARN, ASM
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, 160 A7.000
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 136pk, 100kw - ALW, ARN, ASM
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    ALLROAD C5
    ALLROAD C5 (4BH) | 05.2000-08.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    SKODA
    SUPERB I
    SUPERB I (3U4) | 12.2001-03.2008 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 155pk, 114kw - AYM
    SUPERB I (3U4) | 12.2001-03.2008 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BDG
    SUPERB I (3U4) | 12.2001-03.2008 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX
    VOLKSWAGEN
    PASSAT B5
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AFB, AKN
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.5 TDI Syncro/4motion - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AFB, AKN
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX, BBG
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AH
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AFB, AKN
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.5 TDI Syncro/4motion - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AFB, AKN
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, M 111.970, M 104
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 1Z, AHU, ADZ, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP),
    PASSAT B5.5
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AKN
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BDG
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AFB, AKN
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2496ccm, 180pk, 132kw - BAU, BDH
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX, ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX, ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AKN
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.5 TDI - 2496ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BDG
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2496ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AKN
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2496ccm, 180pk, 132kw - BAU, BDH
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX, ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
  • Original part numbers

    4B0.121.251 AF AUDI (FAW)
    8D0 121 251 BB AUDI (FAW)
    8D0 121 251 L AUDI (FAW)
    8D0121251B VW (SVW)
    4B0.121.251 AF VW (SVW)
    8D0 121 251 BB VW (SVW)
    8D0 121 251 L VW (SVW)
    8D0121251BB AUDI
    4B0121251AF AUDI
    4B0121251R AUDI
    8D0121251L AUDI
    8D0121251BB CUPRA
    4B0121251AF CUPRA
    4B0121251R CUPRA
    8D0121251L CUPRA
    8D0121251BB SKODA
    4B0121251R VW
    8D0121251L VW
    4B0.121.251 AF VW
    8D0121251BB VW
    8D0121251B VW
    8D0121251BB SEAT
  • Manufacturer

    Mahle

    Mahle/ Knecht filters specializes in everything that has to do with the internal combustion engine and its immediate environment

    More than 140 renowned motorcycle and vehicle manufacturers now equip their engines with MAHLE engine parts and filters as standard.

    At Winparts we offer the following products from Mahle, among others:

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    28-10-2026

Secure payment