Back to category
FEBI

Thermostat, coolant 09337 FEBI

  • Thermostat, coolant 09337 FEBI
  • Thermostat, coolant 09337 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0122574

Manufacturer number: 09337

EAN: 4027816093374

£ 5.95

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    applicationThermostat
    Warranty3 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Opening temperature [°C]89
    Observe service information

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    3RG 82270
    3RG 82269
    3RG 80694
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-040-2001
    AIC 52904
    AP XENERGY XT5108.89
    AP XENERGY XT6045
    ASAM 34074
    ASHIKA 38-00-0402
    AUTOMEGA 160072810
    Alfa e-Parts AF10436
    Alfa e-Parts AF14157
    Alfa e-Parts AF02822
    BOGAP P4245101
    BOGAP P4245117
    BORG & BECK BTS122.82
    CALORSTAT by Vernet TH6045.89J
    £ 6.37
    CAUTEX 756862
    CAUTEX 771922
    CAUTEX 770202
    DT Spare Parts 12.18025
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0339
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0256
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0348
    ERA 350266A
    FAE 5202482
    FARE SA T002
    FARE SA 32955
    FEBI 09337 (this product)
    FIRST LINE FTS122.82
    FISPA 94.210
    FISPA 94.145
    FISPA 94.210A2
    FISPA 94.143
    GATES TH00182G2
    £ 9.89
    GATES TH00188G1
    £ 6.72
    HOFFER 8192145
    HOFFER 8192143
    HOFFER 8192210
    JAPANPARTS VT-0402
    JAPKO 380402
    JDEUS TH0230001
    JDEUS TH0070003
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JPN 20C9012-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 573145
    KAMOKA 7710077
    MALÒ TER062
    MAXGEAR 67-0100
    MEAT & DORIA 92145
    MEAT & DORIA 92210
    MEAT & DORIA 92143
    METZGER 4006022
    METZGER 4006463
    MEYLE 028 289 0000
    £ 9.04
    MOTAQUIP VTS187
    Metalcaucho 03037
    Metalcaucho 30900
    Metalcaucho 46087
    OPEN PARTS TRM1013.00
    OPEN PARTS TRM1012.00
    OPEN PARTS TRM1011.00
    PLYOM P756862
    PLYOM P771922
    PLYOM P770202
    SASIC 3381111
    SIDAT 94.210
    SIDAT 94.210A2
    SIDAT 94.145
    SIDAT 94.143
    SRLine U53000L-S
    STC T403037
    STC T446087
    STC T430900
    STELLOX 23-40022-SX
    SWAG 60 90 9337
    TOPRAN 720 750
    TRISCAN 8620 5488
    TRISCAN 8620 5491
    VALEO 820008
    VEMO V42-99-0002
    VEMO V15-99-2002-1
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091608
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794232
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113104
    WILMINK GROUP WG1218013
    WILMINK GROUP WG2308559
  • Applicability

    RENAULT
    19  
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.7 - 1721ccm, 92pk, 68kw - F2N 720
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.7 - 1721ccm, 94pk, 69kw - F2N 721, F2N 722
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.7 (B/C53B) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F3N 740, F3N 741
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.7 (B/C53C) - 1721ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3N 742, F3N 743
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.8 - 1794ccm, 91pk, 67kw - F3P 765
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.8 16V - 1764ccm, 137pk, 101kw - F7P 700
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.8 16V (B/C53D) - 1764ccm, 135pk, 99kw - F7P 704
    19   (B/C53_) | 01.1988-09.1994 1.9 D (B/C534, B/C53J) - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 706, F8Q 742
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.7 - 1721ccm, 94pk, 69kw - F2N 721
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.7 (L533) - 1721ccm, 92pk, 68kw - F2N 720, F2N 721
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.7 (L53B) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F3N 740, F3N 741
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.7 (L53C) - 1721ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3N 742, F3N 743
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.7 (L53F) - 1721ccm, 107pk, 79kw - F3N 746
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.8 16V - 1764ccm, 137pk, 101kw - F7P 700
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.8 16V (L53D) - 1764ccm, 135pk, 99kw - F7P 704
    19   Chamade (L53_) | 07.1988-12.1992 1.9 D (L534, L53J) - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 706, F8Q 742
    19 Mk
    19 Mk II (B/C53_) | 01.1992-06.2001 1.7 (B/C53B) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F3N 740, F3N 741
    19 Mk II (B/C53_) | 01.1992-06.2001 1.7 (B/C53C) - 1721ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3N 743
    19 Mk II (B/C53_) | 01.1992-06.2001 1.8 (5/353A) - 1794ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, 16 SV, LRB, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AB, 2E, ADY, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, F3P 706, F3P
    19 Mk II (B/C53_) | 01.1992-06.2001 1.8 (5/353F, B/C538) - 1794ccm, 107pk, 79kw - F3P 682, F3P 765
    19 Mk II (B/C53_) | 01.1992-06.2001 1.8 (B/C538) - 1794ccm, 110pk, 81kw - F3P 700
    19 Mk II (B/C53_) | 01.1992-06.2001 1.8 16V (B/C53D) - 1764ccm, 135pk, 99kw - F7P 704
    19 Mk II (B/C53_) | 01.1992-06.2001 1.9 D (B/C53J) - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 742
    19 Mk II Chamade (L53_) | 04.1992-12.1997 1.7 (L533) - 1721ccm, 92pk, 68kw - F2N 720, F2N 721
    19 Mk II Chamade (L53_) | 04.1992-12.1997 1.7 (L53B) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F3N 740, F3N 741
    19 Mk II Chamade (L53_) | 04.1992-12.1997 1.8 - 1794ccm, 107pk, 79kw - F3P 706, F3P 700
    19 Mk II Chamade (L53_) | 04.1992-12.1997 1.8 - 1794ccm, 91pk, 67kw - F3P 765
    19 Mk II Chamade (L53_) | 04.1992-12.1997 1.8 (453A/F) - 1794ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, 1P, RL, C1G 700, C1G 710, F3P 706, F3P 760, F2N 712, J7R 750, J7
    19 Mk II Chamade (L53_) | 04.1992-12.1997 1.8 (L53Y) - 1794ccm, 88pk, 65kw - F3P 704, F3P 705, F3P 706, F3P 707, F3P 708, F3P 760
    19 Mk II Chamade (L53_) | 04.1992-12.1997 1.8 16V (L53D) - 1764ccm, 135pk, 99kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, 16 SV, LRB, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AB, 2E, ADY, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, F7P 704, F3P
    21
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 1.7 - 1721ccm, 88pk, 65kw - F2N 711, F2N 754
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 1.7 - 1721ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F2N 712, F3N 726
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 1.7 (B48E) - 1721ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3N 722, F3N 723
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 1.7 (B48F) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F3N 726
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 1.9 D (B48H, B48I) - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 710
    21 Saloon
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 1.7 (L481) - 1721ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F2N 712
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 1.7 (L482) - 1721ccm, 88pk, 65kw - F2N 710
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 1.7 (L48E) - 1721ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3N 722, F3N 723
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 1.7 (L48E) - 1721ccm, 94pk, 69kw - F3N 722, F3N 723
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 1.7 (L48M, L48F) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F2N 750, F3N 726
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 1.7 (L48N) - 1721ccm, 87pk, 64kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031, 138 C2.04
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 1.9 D (L48H, L48I) - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 710
    21 Savanna
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.7 (K/S481) - 1721ccm, 75pk, 55kw - BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, 1P, RL, C1G 700, C1G 710, F2N 712, 171 (XU5S), 106E (XN1A), 155
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.7 (K/S482) - 1721ccm, 88pk, 65kw - F2N 710
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.7 (K48E) - 1721ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3N 722, F3N 723
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.7 (K48E) - 1721ccm, 94pk, 69kw - F3N 722, F3N 723
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.7 (K48M) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, 4G63 (DOHC 16V), UC, OM 651.955, OM 651.956, 149 B4.000, M 278.922, N60
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.7 (K48N) - 1721ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, 4G63 (DOHC 16V), UC, OM 651.955, OM 651.956, 149 B4.000, M 278.922, N60
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.7 Cat (K48F) - 1721ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F3N 726
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 1.9 D - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 710
    CLIO I
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.8 - 1794ccm, 95pk, 70kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP), G1A,
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.8 (357A, 357D, 357U, 557A, 557D, 557U, B578, C578) - 1783ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3P 755
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.8 (B/C57C, B/C57U) - 1794ccm, 88pk, 65kw - F3P 710, F3P 714
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.8 (B/C57C, C579, B/C57U) - 1794ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3P 710, F3P 714, F3P 712
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.8 Rsi (B/C579) - 1794ccm, 109pk, 80kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, 16 SV, LRB, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AB, 2E, ADY, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, F7P 704, F3P
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.8 Rsi (B/C57H) - 1794ccm, 107pk, 79kw - F3P 758
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.9 D - 1870ccm, 65pk, 48kw - F8Q 632, F8Q 676, F8Q 696, F8Q 714
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.9 D - 1870ccm, 54pk, 40kw - F8Q 678
    CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) | 05.1990-08.1999 1.9 D (B/C/S576, B/C/S57L) - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 730, F8Q 732
    CLIO I Hatchback Van (S57_) | 01.1991-09.1998 1.9 D - 1870ccm, 65pk, 48kw - F8Q 730, F8Q 732
    ESPACE Mk
    ESPACE Mk III (JE0_) | 11.1996-10.2002 2.0 (JE0A) - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, 838 A6.000, G4GF, 840
    LAGUNA I
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 1.8 - 1794ccm, 94pk, 69kw - F3P 674
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 1.8 - 1794ccm, 95pk, 70kw - F3P 678, F3P 676
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 1.8 (B56A/B) - 1794ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F3P 720, F3P 724
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 1.8 (B56S/T/0) - 1794ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), CD20, GA14DE, GA16DE, M 64.60R, LFY (XU7JP4), M 64.21S, M 64.21, M 64.2
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 1.8 (B56Z) - 1794ccm, 94pk, 69kw - BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, CD20, GA14DE, GA16DE, M 64.60R, LFY (XU7JP4), M 64.21
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - F3R 611
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - F3R 722, F3R 768
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 2.0 (B56C/H/N) - 1998ccm, 113pk, 83kw - F3R 722, F3R 723
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 1.8 (K56S/T/0) - 1794ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, CD20, GA14DE, GA16DE, M 64.60R, LFY
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 1.8 (K56Z) - 1794ccm, 94pk, 69kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, CD20, GA14DE, GA16DE, M 64.60R, LFY
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 2.0 - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - F3R 728, F3R 768
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 2.0 (K56C/H) - 1998ccm, 113pk, 83kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, F3R 722, F3R 723, CD20, GA14DE, GA16
    MEGANE I
    MEGANE I (BA0/1_) | 01.1996-12.2008 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - F3R 750, F3R 751
    MEGANE I (BA0/1_) | 01.1996-12.2008 2.0 i (BA0G) - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, G8T 706, G8T 752, G8T 790, G8T 794,
    MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) | 03.1996-08.2003 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - F3R 750, F3R 751, F3R 798, F3R 791, F3R 796, F3R 797
    MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) | 03.1996-08.2003 2.0 i (DA0G) - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 14 K4F, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, K7M 702, K7M 703, F3R 750, F3R 751,
    SPORT SPIDER
    SPORT SPIDER (EF0_) | 03.1995-10.1999 2.0 - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - F7R 710
    SPORT SPIDER (EF0_) | 03.1995-10.1999 2.0 16V - 1998ccm, 150pk, 110kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, DC, AAB, AAF, ACU, AE
    TRAFIC Bus
    TRAFIC Bus (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 1.7 - 1721ccm, 68pk, 50kw - F1N 724
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 1.7 - 1721ccm, 68pk, 50kw - F1N 722
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 1.7 - 1721ccm, 68pk, 50kw - F1N 722
    TRAFIC Van
    TRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 1.7 - 1721ccm, 69pk, 51kw - F1N 724
    TRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 1.7 - 1721ccm, 68pk, 50kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, F1N 724, CLAB, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AE
  • Original part numbers

    77 01 349 659 RENAULT
    77 00 735 456 RENAULT
    77 00 866 896 RENAULT
    77 01 348 372 RENAULT
    77 00 872 314 RENAULT
    77 00 723 945 RENAULT
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of > 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - Control Arms
    - Springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - Spark plugs
    - Tie Rods and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully make a repair. Convenient, because you do not have to find and order all the individual products themselves and they will always fit perfectly.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

Secure payment