Back to category
Gates

Thermostat, coolant TH00182G2 Gates

  • Thermostat, coolant TH00182G2 Gates
  • Thermostat, coolant TH00182G2 Gates, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0185338

Manufacturer number: TH00182G2

EAN: 5414465114939

Winprice
RRP: £ 19.80

£ 9.89

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
Immediately available
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith gaskets/seals
    Housing TypeWithout housing
    applicationThermostat
    Warranty2 years
    Opening temperature [°C]82

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIC 75170
    AISIN THRAZ-7029
    AP XENERGY XT5108.83
    ASHIKA 38-00-0601
    AVA QUALITY COOLING PETS001
    BOGAP P4245101
    BORG & BECK BTS122.82
    CALORSTAT by Vernet TH5108.83J
    £ 6.11
    CASCO CTH70B00GS
    CONTINENTAL 28.0200-4172.2
    DENSO DTM82276
    DIAMAX AD02114
    DT Spare Parts 12.18025
    Dr!ve+ DP2310.14.0254
    ERA 350015A
    FAE 5202482
    FEBI BILSTEIN 09337
    £ 5.96
    FEBI BILSTEIN 12775
    £ 6.71
    FEBI BILSTEIN 104978
    £ 5.12
    FIRST LINE FTS122.82
    FISPA 94.145
    FISPA 94.210A2
    FISPA 94.210
    FRECCIA TER33-00181
    GATES TH00182G2 (this product)
    GK 701291
    GOOM THE-0042
    HEPU TM1291
    HOFFER 8192145
    HOFFER 8192210
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 54070B00OV
    JAPANPARTS VT-0601
    JAPKO 380601
    JPN 20C9012-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 573140
    KAMOKA 7710062
    MAGNETI MARELLI 352027682000
    MAGNETI MARELLI 352317101010
    £ 4.12
    MAHLE ORIGINAL TX 88 82D
    £ 12.14
    MALÒ TER051
    MALÒ TER079
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAXGEAR 67-0017
    MEAT & DORIA 92145
    MEAT & DORIA 92210
    METZGER 4006022
    MOTAQUIP VTK31
    MOTORAD 276-82K
    MOTRIO 8550507558
    NPS N153N02
    NRF 725129
    £ 6.74
    Omnicraft 2457749
    QUINTON HAZELL QTH332K
    SASIC 3371301
    SASIC 3381111
    SIDAT 94.145
    SIDAT 94.210A2
    SIDAT 94.210
    SRLine U53000L-S
    STELLOX 23-40041-SX
    SWAG 70 91 2775
    SWAG 60 90 9337
    SWAG 62 10 4978
    TOPRAN 721 112
    TOPRAN 720 750
    TRISCAN 8620 5482
    VALEO 819946
    VALEO 820008
    VEMO V42-99-0002
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760651
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091579
    WILMINK GROUP WG1218007
    WILMINK GROUP WG1218013
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794232
    WILMINK GROUP WG2184748
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091608
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794227
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760615
    WILMINK GROUP WG2308559
    WILMINK GROUP WG2360060
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113104
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113089
    ZentParts Z45668
  • Applicability

    CITROEN
    BERLINGO /
    BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV (M_) | 07.1996-12.2011 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - LFX (XU7JB)
    BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV (MF_, GJK_, GFK_) | 07.1996-12.2011 1.8 i (MFLFX) - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    BERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV (MF_, GJK_, GFK_) | 07.1996-12.2011 1.8 i 4WD (MFLFX) - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - LFX (XU7JB)
    BX
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 15 - 1580ccm, 80pk, 59kw - B1E (XU51C)
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 171A, 171B, 171C
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 171B
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 171D
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 79pk, 58kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, N55 B30 A, J8S 711,
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B1E (XU51C)
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M 111.960, NG, KDY (TU3M), DFZ (XU9J1), BAZ (XU5CP), AEJ, LFY (XU7JP4), RFS (XU10J4RS), AR 61501,
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 92pk, 68kw - XU52C
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 (XB180Z) - 1580ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 180Z (XU5J)
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 16 E - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BDY (XU5M), BDZ (XU5M)
    BX Break
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 15 - 1580ccm, 80pk, 59kw - B1E (XU51C)
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 171A, 171B, 171C
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 92pk, 68kw - 171C
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 171D
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 182A
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B1E (XU51C)
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 16 - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BDY (XU5M), BDZ (XU5M)
    BX Break (XB-_) | 04.1983-12.1994 16 (XB180Z) - 1580ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 180Z (XU5J)
    C15 Box
    C15 Box Body/MPV (VD_) | 10.1984-12.2005 1.4 - 1360ccm, 67pk, 49kw - K1H (TU3A)
    C15 Box Body/MPV (VD_) | 10.1984-12.2005 1.4 E - 1360ccm, 60pk, 44kw - LCJ, NY, JAC, 150D (XY7), RGY (XU10J2TE/Z), RGX (XU10J2TE), NX, TV 26 H, M23-639, C114-1, C114-03,
    RELAY I
    RELAY I Bus (230P) | 02.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW (XU10J2U)
    RELAY I Bus (230P) | 02.1994-04.2002 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - B 5204 F, T9A (DJ5), D8C (XUD9UTF), T8A (DJ5T), RFW (XU10J2U), B 5204 T, Ford V4, AHF, ASV, B 5234
    RELAY I Platform/Chassis (230) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW (XU10J2U)
    RELAY I Van (230L) | 02.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    RELAY II
    RELAY II Bus (244, Z_) | 04.2002-06.2006 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - XU10J2
    RELAY II Bus (244, Z_) | 04.2002-06.2006 2.0 bivalent - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - XU10J2
    RELAY II Van (244) | 04.2002-06.2006 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - XU10J2
    RELAY II Van (244) | 04.2002-06.2006 2.0 bivalent - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - XU10J2
    SYNERGIE MPV
    SYNERGIE MPV (22, U6) | 06.1994-07.2002 1.8 - 1761ccm, 99pk, 73kw - J2, M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, J8S 711, LFZ (XU7JP), G1A, B 200 E, B 18 KP, 021 A 1000, 4A-F, OM
    SYNERGIE MPV (22, U6) | 06.1994-07.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFU (XU10J2/C)
    VISA
    VISA | 09.1978-03.1991 11 E - 1124ccm, 57pk, 42kw - 109/5
    VISA | 09.1978-03.1991 11 E - 1124ccm, 49pk, 36kw - 109/5F
    VISA | 09.1978-03.1991 11 E - 1124ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 109/5F
    VISA | 09.1978-03.1991 11 E - 1124ccm, 48pk, 35kw - 109K
    VISA | 09.1978-03.1991 14 - 1360ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 150D (XY7)
    VISA | 09.1978-03.1991 14 GT - 1360ccm, 79pk, 58kw - 150B (XY8)
    VISA Convertible
    VISA Convertible | 03.1983-10.1988 11 RE - 1124ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 109/5F
    XANTIA
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 1.6 i - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BFZ (XU5JP)
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000, LFX (
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2C)
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, G4FC, RGX (XU10J2TE), AEL, EPE, ERH, ENC, R00, F01, AZBC, UKBA, UKBB, TB
    XANTIA Estate
    XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) | 06.1995-04.2003 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000, LFX (
    XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) | 06.1995-04.2003 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (XU10J2TE), RFV (X
    XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) | 06.1995-04.2003 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (XU10J2TE), RFV (XU10J4R), AEL,
    XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) | 06.1995-04.2003 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), G4FC, RGX (XU10J2TE), RFV (XU10J4R), AEL, EPE, ERH, ENC,
    XM
    XM (Y3) | 05.1989-06.1994 2.0 - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, N55 B30 A, J8S 711,
    XM (Y3) | 05.1989-06.1994 2.0 - 1998ccm, 128pk, 94kw - R6A
    XM (Y3) | 05.1989-06.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 107pk, 79kw - RDZ (XU10MZ)
    XM (Y3) | 05.1989-06.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFZ (XU10J2)
    XM (Y3) | 05.1989-06.1994 2.0 i Turbo - 1998ccm, 141pk, 104kw - RGY (XU10J2TE/Z)
    XM (Y4) | 05.1994-10.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2TE)
    XM Estate
    XM Estate (Y3) | 05.1989-07.1994 2.0 - 1998ccm, 128pk, 94kw - R6A
    XM Estate (Y3) | 05.1989-07.1994 2.0 - 1998ccm, 116pk, 85kw - XU10J
    XM Estate (Y3) | 05.1989-07.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFZ (XU10J2)
    XM Estate (Y3) | 05.1989-07.1994 2.0 i (Y3A) - 1998ccm, 107pk, 79kw - M 111.960, NG, KDY (TU3M), DFZ (XU9J1), BAZ (XU5CP), AEJ, LFY (XU7JP4), RFS (XU10J4RS), AR 61501,
    XM Estate (Y3) | 05.1989-07.1994 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 141pk, 104kw - RGY (XU10J2TE/Z)
    XM Estate (Y4) | 05.1994-10.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - LCJ, NY, JAC, RGY (XU10J2TE/Z), RGX (XU10J2TE), NX, TV 26 H, M23-639, C114-1, C114-03, C114-1130, L
    XSARA
    XSARA (N1) | 04.1997-04.2005 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 601.943, OM 602.980, LFX (XU7JB)
    XSARA (N1) | 04.1997-04.2005 1.8 i Aut. - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP), OM 601.943, OM 602.980, LFX (XU7JB)
    XSARA Coupe
    XSARA Coupe (N0) | 02.1998-03.2005 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12B, 18 K4F, M16A, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11AT
    XSARA Coupe (N0) | 02.1998-03.2005 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    XSARA Estate
    XSARA Estate (N2) | 10.1997-08.2005 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), KFX (TU3JP), NFZ (TU5JP), KFW (TU3JP), 156 C.046, 176 B2.000, 176
    XSARA Estate (N2) | 10.1997-08.2005 1.8 i Aut. - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), NFZ (TU5JP), KFW (TU3JP), 156 C.046, 176
    ZX
    ZX (N2) | 03.1991-07.1999 1.8 - 1761ccm, 103pk, 76kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    ZX (N2) | 03.1991-07.1999 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    ZX (N2) | 03.1991-07.1999 1.9 - 1905ccm, 126pk, 93kw - D6E (XU9JA)
    ZX (N2) | 03.1991-07.1999 1.9 - 1905ccm, 131pk, 96kw - D6E (XU9JA)
    ZX (N2) | 03.1991-07.1999 1.9 i - 1905ccm, 120pk, 88kw - DKZ (XU9JA)
    ZX (N2) | 03.1991-07.1999 2.0 - 1998ccm, 122pk, 90kw - RFX (XU10J2C)
    ZX (N2) | 03.1991-07.1999 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2C)
    ZX Estate
    ZX Estate (N2) | 10.1993-07.1999 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    FIAT
    DUCATO Bus
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 Panorama/Combinato - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW
    DUCATO Bus (244_) | 12.2001-07.2006 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL
    DUCATO Bus (244_) | 12.2001-07.2006 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL
    DUCATO Bus (244_) | 12.2001-07.2006 2.0 Bipower - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (244_) | 12.2001-07.2006 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL
    DUCATO Van
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW
    DUCATO Van (244_) | 12.2001-12.2011 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL
    DUCATO Van (244_) | 12.2001-12.2011 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL
    DUCATO Van (244_) | 12.2001-12.2011 2.0 Bipower - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL
    DUCATO Van (244_) | 12.2001-12.2011 2.0 LPG - 1998ccm, 97pk, 71kw - RFL
    ULYSSE
    ULYSSE (220_) | 06.1994-08.2002 1.8 (220.BB5) - 1761ccm, 99pk, 73kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, DC, AAB, AAF, ACU, AE
    ULYSSE (220_) | 06.1994-08.2002 2.0 (220.AC5) - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFU (XU10J2C)
    ULYSSE (220_) | 06.1994-08.2002 2.0 Turbo (220.AD5) - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2CTE)
    PEUGEOT
    205  
    205   (741A/C) | 02.1983-10.1987 1.0 - 954ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 108C (XV8)
    205   (741A/C) | 02.1983-10.1987 1.1 - 1124ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 109F (XW7)
    205   (741A/C) | 02.1983-10.1987 1.1 - 1124ccm, 49pk, 36kw - 109N (XW7)
    205   Convertible (741B, 20D) | 03.1986-12.1994 1.4 CT - 1360ccm, 79pk, 58kw - 150B (XY8), 150H (XY8)
    205   Convertible (741B, 20D) | 03.1986-12.1994 1.6 - 1580ccm, 116pk, 85kw - B6D (XU5JA)
    205   Convertible (741B, 20D) | 03.1986-12.1994 1.6 CTI - 1580ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 180A (XU5J), 180Z (XU5J)
    205 Hatchback
    205 Hatchback Van | 02.1983-07.1990 1.1 - 1124ccm, 49pk, 36kw - 109N (XW7)
    205 Mk
    205 Mk II (20A/C) | 01.1987-09.1998 1.1 - 1124ccm, 49pk, 36kw - 109N (XW7)
    306
    306 (7B, N3, N5) | 02.1994-12.2001 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    306 (7B, N3, N5) | 02.1994-12.2001 2.0 - 1998ccm, 125pk, 92kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    306 (7B, N3, N5) | 02.1994-12.2001 2.0 ST - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    306 Break
    306 Break (7E, N3, N5) | 07.1995-04.2002 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1.000, FS, RFV
    306 Convertible
    306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) | 01.1994-04.2002 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) | 01.1994-04.2002 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP), L6A (XU7JP)
    306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) | 01.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) | 01.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 123pk, 90kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    306 Convertible (7D, N3, N5) | 01.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 125pk, 92kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    306 Hatchback
    306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) | 01.1993-10.2003 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    306 Hatchback (7A, 7C, N3, N5) | 01.1993-10.2003 2.0 XSi - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    405  
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.6 - 1580ccm, 94pk, 69kw - B1A (XU51C), D9B (XUD9A), DHX (XUD9TE), D8B (XUD9TE), D9B (XUD9AU), 222A2 (1580 SPI), 170D (XN1TACP
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.6 - 1580ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B1E (XU51C)
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.6 - 1580ccm, 75pk, 55kw - B1E (XU51C), BAZ (XU5CP)
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.6 - 1580ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BDZ (XU5M)
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.6 - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BDZ (XU5M), BDY (XU5M2Z)
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.9 - 1905ccm, 95pk, 70kw - D2C (XU92C)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.6 - 1580ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B1E (XU51C)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.6 - 1580ccm, 92pk, 68kw - B2A (XU52C/K)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.6 - 1580ccm, 75pk, 55kw - BAZ (XU5CP)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.6 - 1580ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BDZ (XU5M)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.6 - 1580ccm, 94pk, 69kw - BDZ (XU5M)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.6 - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BDZ (XU5M), BDY (XU5M2Z), BDY (XU5M3Z)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.9 - 1905ccm, 95pk, 70kw - D2C (XU92C)
    405 Mk
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 1.6 - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BDZ (XU5M), BFZ (XU5JP), BDY (XU5M2Z), BDY (XU5M3Z)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 1.6 - 1580ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BFZ (XU5JP), B2A (XU52C/K)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 1.6 - 1580ccm, 92pk, 68kw - BFZ (XU5JP), B2A (XU52C/K)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 1.8 - 1761ccm, 103pk, 76kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 1.9 - 1905ccm, 122pk, 90kw - DKZ (XU9JAZ)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 1.9 (4BD5A2) - 1905ccm, 97pk, 71kw - D5A (XU92C)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 2.0 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    405 Mk II (4B) | 01.1992-11.1999 2.0 X4 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    405 Mk II Estate (4E) | 08.1992-10.1998 1.6 - 1580ccm, 92pk, 68kw - BDZ (XU5M), BFZ (XU5JP)
    405 Mk II Estate (4E) | 08.1992-10.1998 1.6 - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BDZ (XU5M), BFZ (XU5JP), BDY (XU5M2Z), BDY (XU5M3Z)
    405 Mk II Estate (4E) | 08.1992-10.1998 1.6 - 1580ccm, 90pk, 66kw - BFZ (XU5JP)
    405 Mk II Estate (4E) | 08.1992-10.1998 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    405 Mk II Estate (4E) | 08.1992-10.1998 1.9 - 1905ccm, 109pk, 80kw - D6A (XU9J2)
    405 Mk II Estate (4E) | 08.1992-10.1998 2.0 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    405 Mk II Estate (4E) | 08.1992-10.1998 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2)
    406
    406 (8B) | 10.1995-06.2004 1.6 - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BFZ (XU5JP), CD20, GA14DE, GA16DE
    406 (8B) | 10.1995-06.2004 1.8 - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP),
    406 (8B) | 10.1995-06.2004 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP), L6A (XU7JP)
    406 (8B) | 10.1995-06.2004 2.0 - 1998ccm, 141pk, 104kw - RGY (XU10J2TE)
    406 (8B) | 10.1995-06.2004 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - M 104.992, 1Y, WN, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), P8C (XUD11BTE), K
    406 Estate
    406 Estate (8E/F) | 10.1996-10.2004 1.8 - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP),
    406 Estate (8E/F) | 10.1996-10.2004 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP), L6A (XU7JP)
    406 Estate (8E/F) | 10.1996-10.2004 2.0 - 1998ccm, 141pk, 104kw - RGY (XU10J2TE)
    406 Estate (8E/F) | 10.1996-10.2004 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - C1J 768, C1J 780, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RGX (XU10J2TE), 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.00
    605
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 2.0 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFZ (XU10J2Z)
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 2.0 - 1998ccm, 107pk, 79kw - XU10MZ
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2TE)
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 141pk, 104kw - RGY (XU10J2TE)
    806
    806 (221) | 06.1994-08.2002 1.8 - 1761ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 3B, 2Y, 2L, 2H, XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), XM7, 851B (ZDJL), 147 (XD2S), 152A (XD3T), 152B (XD3T
    806 (221) | 06.1994-08.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFU (XU10J2)
    806 (221) | 06.1994-08.2002 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2TE)
    806 Van
    806 Van (AF_) | 02.1997-02.2003 2.0 (AFRGXC) - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2TE)
    BOXER Bus
    BOXER Bus (230P) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW (XU10J2)
    BOXER Bus (230P) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 i 4x4 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - C1J 768, C1J 780, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RGX (XU10J2TE), RFV (XU10J4R), 838
    BOXER Bus (244, Z_) | 12.2001-06.2006 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL (XU10J2U)
    BOXER Platform/Chassis
    BOXER Platform/Chassis (ZCT_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL (XU10J2U)
    BOXER Platform/Chassis (ZCT_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW (XU10J2)
    BOXER Van
    BOXER Van (230L) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 4x4 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW (XU10J2)
    BOXER Van (230L) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - RFW (XU10J2)
    BOXER Van (244) | 12.2001-09.2009 2.0 - 1998ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFL (XU10J2U)
    EXPERT
    EXPERT (224_) | 02.1996-12.2006 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    EXPERT Van
    EXPERT Van (222) | 02.1996-12.2006 1.8 - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    PARTNER MPV
    PARTNER MPV (5_, G_) | 05.1996-12.2015 1.8 - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP),
    RENAULT
    EXTRA Van
    EXTRA Van (F40_, G40_) | 07.1985-08.1998 1.6 D - 1595ccm, 54pk, 40kw - F8M 736
    EXTRA Van (F40_, G40_) | 07.1985-08.1998 1.6 D (F404) - 1595ccm, 55pk, 40kw - F8M 720, F8M 730, F8M 736, F8M 760
    EXTRA Van (F40_, G40_) | 07.1985-08.1998 1.9 D (F40P, F40N, F40E) - 1870ccm, 64pk, 47kw - F8Q 646, F8Q 722, F8Q 724, F8Q 774, F8Q 776
    EXTRA Van (F40_, G40_) | 07.1985-08.1998 1.9 D (F40R) - 1870ccm, 54pk, 40kw - F8Q 640, F8Q 682, F8Q 648
    SUPER 5
    SUPER 5 (B/C40_) | 10.1984-12.1996 1.6 D - 1595ccm, 54pk, 40kw - F8M 730
    SUPER 5 (B/C40_) | 10.1984-12.1996 1.6 D (B/C/404) - 1595ccm, 55pk, 40kw - F8M 720, F8M 730
    SUPER 5 Hatchback Van (S40_) | 10.1984-12.1996 1.6 D (S404) - 1595ccm, 54pk, 40kw - F8M 720
    TALBOT
    SAMBA
    SAMBA | 01.1981-10.1986 1.1 (51A611, 51A702) - 1124ccm, 50pk, 37kw - XW7
    SAMBA | 01.1981-10.1986 1.2 Rallye (51A692) - 1210ccm, 88pk, 65kw - S14 B23 (234EA), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346EC), E 16 NZ, C 16 NZ, 15 NB, C 20 NE, XY8, 6Y2, 6Y2D
    SAMBA | 01.1981-10.1986 1.4 (51A632) - 1360ccm, 72pk, 53kw - XY7, XY8
    SAMBA | 01.1981-10.1986 1.4 (51A642) - 1351ccm, 60pk, 44kw - S14 B23 (234EA), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346EC), E 16 NZ, C 16 NZ, 15 NB, C 20 NE, 6Y2, 6Y2D, 6J1
    SAMBA | 01.1981-10.1986 1.4 Rallye (51A642) - 1360ccm, 79pk, 58kw - S14 B23 (234EA), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346EC), E 16 NZ, C 16 NZ, 15 NB, C 20 NE, XY8, 6Y2, 6Y2D
    SAMBA Convertible
    SAMBA Convertible | 01.1981-06.1986 1.4 (51E642) - 1360ccm, 79pk, 58kw - XY8
    VOLVO
    440
    440 (445) | 08.1988-12.1996 1.9 Turbo-Diesel - 1870ccm, 90pk, 66kw - D 19 T
    460
    460 (464) | 09.1988-07.1996 1.9 Turbo-Diesel - 1870ccm, 90pk, 66kw - D 19 T
  • Original part numbers

    9617178080 FIAT
    9617178080 LANCIA
    133837 PEUGEOT
    7701348372 RENAULT
    3473479 VOLVO
    1338.37 CITROËN
    133837 CITROËN
    1338.37 PEUGEOT
    75069 STANDARD AUTOMOBILE
  • Manufacturer

    Gates

    With more than 100 years of experience, Gates is one of the largest manufacturers of drive belts, distributors and relatable products in passenger cars. Over 35 automotive brands make use of distributor straps, multi-straps, tensioners and tension rollers produced by Gates at the first installation. The same products are then sold under the Gates label to the private market.

    In addition to loose belts, spanners and related, Gates also sells complete kits to renew the engine's drive. These kits are especially popular with garages and service points because they guarantee that all crucial parts of the engine are in top condition. An additional advantage is that a complete installation kit is often more advantageous and always contains the right products, specific to your vehicle.

    Gates products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Top quality OE products
    - OE durability
    - Complete distribution and Multirim replacement kit
    - Also available in full set water pumps available at reduced rate
    - Substantially cheaper than an original Belt (set) from the dealer

    At the moment we have the following Gates products in our range:

    - Distribution & Distribution sets 
    - Multiriemen & Multiriemsets
    - Teamrolls & Walkrolls
    - Thermostats

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment