Back to category
Ava Quality Cooling

Heat Exchanger, interior heating

Product number: 0701679

Manufacturer number: FT6183

EAN: 4045385021734

£ 21.44

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 11 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeMechanically jointed cooling fins
    Cooling Fins MaterialAluminium
    Material tank (radiator)Plastic
    Core Length [mm]250
    Core Width [mm]140
    Core Depth [mm]42
    Exhaust diameter [mm]21
    Output diameter [mm]21

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-032-1007
    AHE 93550
    AVA QUALITY COOLING FT6183
    £ 21.44
    AVA QUALITY COOLING FT6266
    AVA QUALITY COOLING FT6183 (this product)
    BSG BSG 25-530-005
    DENSO DRR09001
    £ 52.93
    DIEDERICHS DCM1072
    ELECTRO AUTO 45C25005
    HART 601 653
    HART 605 774
    JDEUS RA2110420
    JDEUS M-2110420
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 346340
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 9913035
    LORO 016-015-0001
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350218059000
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAHLE ORIGINAL AH 148 000S
    £ 24.08
    MAXGEAR AC543455
    NISSENS 71441
    NRF 53219
    £ 13.46
    NTY CNG-FT-000
    REACH 1.18.12686
    RIDEX 467H0027
    STARK SKHE-0880026
    STELLOX 10-35008-SX
    VALEO 812194
    WILMINK GROUP WG1919932
    WILMINK GROUP WG2180019
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161932
    WILMINK GROUP WG2116938
    WILMINK GROUP WG2415275
    WILMINK GROUP WG1919933
  • Applicability

    ALFA ROMEO
    145
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 1.4 i.e. (930.A3) - 1351ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AR 33501
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 1.4 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A3A) - 1370ccm, 103pk, 76kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 1.6 i.e. (930.A2) - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - AR 33201
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 1.6 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A2) - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 1.7 i.e. 16V (930.A1) - 1712ccm, 129pk, 95kw - AR 33401
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 1.8 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A1A) - 1747ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 1.9 TD (930.A4) - 1929ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AR 67501, AR 33601
    145 (930_) | 07.1994-01.2001 2.0 16V T.S. (930.A5) - 1970ccm, 150pk, 110kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    146
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.4 i.e. (930.B3) - 1351ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AR 33501
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.4 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.B3A) - 1370ccm, 103pk, 76kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.6 16V T.S. (930.B2C) - 1598ccm, 112pk, 82kw - AR 32102
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.6 i.e. (930.B2) - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - AR 33201
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.6 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.B2B, 930.B2C) - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.7 i.e. 16V (930.B1) - 1712ccm, 129pk, 95kw - AR 33401
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.8 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.B1A) - 1747ccm, 144pk, 106kw - AR 32201
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.8 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.B1A) - 1747ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 1.9 TD (930.B4A) - 1929ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AR 67501, AR 33601
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 2.0 16V (930.B5) - 1970ccm, 155pk, 114kw - AR 32301
    146 (930_) | 12.1994-10.2001 2.0 16V T.S. (930.B5) - 1970ccm, 150pk, 110kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    FIAT
    BRAVA
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.2 16V 80 - 1242ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 182 B2.000
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.2 16V 80 - 1242ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 188 A5.000
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.4 (182.BG) - 1370ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.4 12 V (182.BA) - 1370ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.6 16V (182.BB) - 1581ccm, 103pk, 76kw - X 16 SZR, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), KFW (TU3JP)
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.6 16V (182.BH) - 1581ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.6 16V (182.BU) - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.8 GT 16V (182.BC) - 1747ccm, 113pk, 83kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.9 D - 1929ccm, 65pk, 48kw - K12B, 18 K4F, M16A, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11AT
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.9 JTD - 1910ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 182 B9.000
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.9 JTD 105 - 1910ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 182 B4.000
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.9 TD 100 S (182.BF) - 1910ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    BRAVA (182_) | 10.1995-12.2002 1.9 TD 75 S (182.BF) - 1910ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    BRAVO I
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.2 16V 80 - 1242ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 182 B2.000
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.2 16V 80 - 1242ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 188 A5.000
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.4 (182.AA) - 1370ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.4 (182.AG) - 1370ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.6 - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.6 16V (182.AB) - 1581ccm, 103pk, 76kw - X 16 SZR, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), KFW (TU3JP)
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.6 16V (182.AH) - 1581ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.8 GT (182.AC) - 1747ccm, 113pk, 83kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.9 D - 1929ccm, 65pk, 48kw - K12B, 18 K4F, M16A, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11AT
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.9 JTD - 1910ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 182 B9.000
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.9 JTD 105 - 1910ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 182 B4.000
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.9 TD 100 S (182.AF) - 1910ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 1.9 TD 75 S (182.AF) - 1910ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 182 A8.000, Y5A, LNP
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 2.0 HGT 20V (182.AD) - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (X
    BRAVO I (182_) | 10.1995-10.2001 2.0 HGT 20V (182AQ) - 1998ccm, 154pk, 113kw - 182 B7.000
    COUPE
    COUPE (175_) | 11.1993-08.2000 1.8 16V - 1747ccm, 131pk, 96kw - X 16 SZR, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), KFW (TU3JP)
    COUPE (175_) | 11.1993-08.2000 2.0 20V - 1998ccm, 154pk, 113kw - 182 B3.000
    COUPE (175_) | 11.1993-08.2000 2.0 20V (175AXC1A) - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    COUPE (175_) | 11.1993-08.2000 2.0 20V Turbo - 1998ccm, 220pk, 162kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    MAREA
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.2 16V - 1242ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 182 B2.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.4 80 12V - 1370ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 182 A3.000, 182 A8.000, Y5A, AR 67106, AR 67601, LNP
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.6 - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.6 100 16V - 1581ccm, 103pk, 76kw - N57 D30 B, N63 B44 A, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A8.000, Y5A, AR 67106, AR 67601, LNP, 96V
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.6 100 16V Bipower - 1581ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 186 A4.000, 185 A3.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.6 16V - 1581ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 185 A3.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.6 SX - 1581ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 182 B5.098
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.8 115 16V - 1747ccm, 113pk, 83kw - N57 D30 B, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A8.000, Y5A, AR 67106, AR 67601, OM 6
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.9 JTD 105 (185AXN1A) - 1910ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 182 B4.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.9 JTD 110 (185AXT1A) - 1910ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 186 A6.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.9 TD 100 (185AX_) - 1910ccm, 100pk, 74kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 182 A8.000, Y
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 1.9 TD 75 - 1910ccm, 75pk, 55kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A8.000, Y5A, AR 67106
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 2.0 150 20V - 1998ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 185 A8.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 2.0 150 20V - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - N57 D30 B, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A8.000, Y5A, AR 67106, AR
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 2.0 155 20V - 1998ccm, 154pk, 113kw - 182 B7.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 2.4 JTD 130 - 2387ccm, 130pk, 96kw - 839 A5.000, 185 A6.000
    MAREA (185_) | 05.1996-12.2007 2.4 TD 125 - 2387ccm, 125pk, 91kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MAREA Weekend
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.2 16V - 1242ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 182 B2.000
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.4 80 12V - 1370ccm, 80pk, 59kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.6 - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.6 100 16V - 1581ccm, 103pk, 76kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.8 115 16V - 1747ccm, 113pk, 83kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.9 JTD 105 (185BXN1A) - 1910ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 182 B4.000
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.9 JTD 110 (185BXT1A) - 1910ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 186 A6.000
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.9 TD 100 (185BX_) - 1910ccm, 100pk, 74kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 1.9 TD 75 - 1910ccm, 75pk, 55kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 2.0 150 20V - 1998ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 185 A8.000
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 2.0 150 20V - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 2.0 155 20V - 1998ccm, 154pk, 113kw - 182 B7.000
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 2.4 JTD 130 - 2387ccm, 130pk, 96kw - 839 A5.000, 185 A6.000
    MAREA Weekend (185_) | 09.1996-06.2003 2.4 TD 125 - 2387ccm, 125pk, 91kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    MULTIPLA
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.6 (186AXC1A, 186BMC1A, 186BXC1A) - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.6 100 16V (186AXA1A) - 1581ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 A4.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.6 16V (186AGB1A) - 1596ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 182 B6.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.6 16V Bipower (186AMB1A) - 1581ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 186 A4.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.6 16V Bipower (186AXC1A) - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.6 Blupower (186AMA1A) - 1581ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 186 A3.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.9 JTD (186AXE1A) - 1910ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 186 A9.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.9 JTD 105 (186AXB1A) - 1910ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 182 B4.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.9 JTD 110 - 1910ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 186 A6.000
    MULTIPLA (186_) | 04.1999-06.2010 1.9 JTD 115 - 1910ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 186 A8.000
    MULTIPLA VAN
    MULTIPLA VAN (186_) | 09.2000-06.2010 1.6 (186AXC1A, 186BMC1A, 186BXC1A) - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
    MULTIPLA VAN (186_) | 09.2000-06.2010 1.9 JTD - 1910ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 186 A6.000
    MULTIPLA VAN (186_) | 09.2000-06.2010 1.9 JTD - 1910ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 186 A8.000
    MULTIPLA VAN (186_) | 09.2000-06.2010 1.9 JTD (186AXG1A, 186BXG1A) - 1910ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 186 A9.000
    MULTIPLA VAN (186_) | 09.2000-06.2010 Bipower - 1596ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 182 B6.000
  • Original part numbers

    46721967 ALFA ROMEO
    46721967 FIAT
    46722546 FIAT
    60813252 FIAT
    60813252 ALFA ROMEO
    71714180 FIAT
    71714180 ALFA ROMEO
    46722546 ALFA ROMEO
  • Manufacturer

    Ava Quality Cooling
    AVA is a leading international supplier of high quality engine cooling and air conditioning parts. AVA, with more than 50 years` experience, offers the widest and most up-to-date range able to guarantee total market coverage. The range of AVA includes products for passenger cars, trucks, buses and comprehensive solutions for industry and agriculture. The following car parts from Ava Quality Cooling can be found in the Winparts range; radiators, air conditioning pumps, cooling fans, fuel coolers and intercoolers.

    Since the company’s foundation in 1963, AVA has constantly striven to be a valuable partner in the automotive aftermarket. AVA is Driving Excellence, because choosing an AVA product means choosing much more than just a product, it means efficiency, reliability, dedication and loyalty.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment