Back to category
Contitech

Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech

  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech, Thumbnail 2
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech, Thumbnail 3
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech, Thumbnail 4
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech, Thumbnail 5
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech, Thumbnail 6
  • Water Pump & Timing Belt Set CT987WP2 Contitech, Thumbnail 7

Product number: 0144910

Manufacturer number: CT987WP2

EAN: 4010858766085

£ 84.12

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Timing belt kit including water pump
    Set contains:
    Timing belt, water pump, tensioner, guide roller and screw
    ---
    Suitable crankshaft bolt (s) available separately. See Belt
    pulley crankshaft (bolts kit)

    Number of Teeth141
    applicationTiming belt
    Distribution SetIncluding water pump
    Packaging length [cm]19,5
    Packaging width [cm]18,2
    Packaging height [cm]18,7
    Warranty2 years
    Width [mm]25
    Weight [kg]1,82

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIRTEX WPK-1580R05
    AP XENERGY XDW24703
    AUTLOG WK3028
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 48-5009C
    AUTOKIT 04.5126PA
    AUTOKIT 04.5492PA
    AUTOTEAM KATW1666
    BGA TB1430CPK
    BUGATTI KBU5509C
    BÖLK BOL-B081000
    CALIBER 0593KPW
    CAR KPA36042B
    CONTITECH CT987WP2 (this product)
    DAYCO KTBWP5340
    DIAMAX A6039WP
    EUROREPAR 1609120180
    FEBI BILSTEIN 34637
    £ 54.67
    FEBI BILSTEIN 194352
    £ 52.66
    FISPA FMW30524
    GATES KP35524XS
    £ 73.99
    GK K986841C
    GRAF KP747-2
    HEPU PK08412
    £ 82.44
    HEPU K62003
    HUTCHINSON KH 70WP31
    INA 530 0470 30
    £ 65.07
    IPD K62003
    KAMOKA 7001228
    KM International WKFI593
    KWP KW747-2
    LUCAS LKP007
    Litens LTW9790007A
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341405990001
    MALÃ’ 1555013
    METELLI 30-0747-2
    MEYLE 40-51 049 9004
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTAQUIP LVTTP122
    OPEN PARTS WTBK5004.00
    OPEN PARTS WTBE5004.00
    OPTIBELT KT 1534W1
    OPTIBELT KT 1518W1
    OPTIMAL SK-1085AQ1
    OPTIMAL OP-EWK10850-A1
    OPTIMAL OP-EWK12610-A1
    RIDEX 3096W0006
    RUVILLE 5501341
    RUVILLE 5505131
    SASIC 3900012
    SIDAT FMW30524
    SKF VKMC 03247
    £ 69.10
    SNR KDP459.510
    SWAG 33 10 7582
    SWAG 33 11 1601
    SYNCRONIX SY210987PE
    Saleri SIL K4PA1054
    Saleri SIL K5PA1054
    TRISCAN 8647 280015
    VALEO 614560
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152051
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238379
    WILMINK GROUP WG1251841
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487962
    WILMINK GROUP WG2354906
    WILMINK GROUP WG2451428
    WILMINK GROUP WG2451387
    WILMINK GROUP WG2206607
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152050
    WILMINK GROUP WG2206600
    WILMINK GROUP WG2007986
    WILMINK GROUP WG1251294
    WILMINK GROUP WG2007784
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238378
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1609524680 CITROËN
    71771596 FIAT
    1609524680 PEUGEOT
    71777100 FIAT
    71777100 LANCIA
    71771596 LANCIA
    16 091 201 80 CITROËN
    16 091 201 80 PEUGEOT
    1201.C4 CITROËN
    1201.C4 PEUGEOT
    9400816969 FIAT
    E111225 CITROËN
    1609314580 PEUGEOT
    E117054 PEUGEOT
    E117054 CITROËN
    9569147388 FIAT
    9400816969 LANCIA
    9463380680 FIAT
    E111225 PEUGEOT
    0816A8 PEUGEOT
    1609402380 FIAT
    9629082280 PEUGEOT
    1609402380 PEUGEOT
    0816A9 PEUGEOT
    081696 PEUGEOT
    1609314580 CITROËN
    9626157480 PEUGEOT
    9463380680 LANCIA
    1606479980 CITROËN
    0816A9 CITROËN
    1606479980 PEUGEOT
    9569147388 LANCIA
    1609402380 LANCIA
    1609402380 CITROËN
    0831V3 PEUGEOT
    083178 CITROËN
    083178 PEUGEOT
    0831V3 CITROËN
    0831N5 CITROËN
    083179 CITROËN
    0831N4 CITROËN
    0831N4 PEUGEOT
    083179 PEUGEOT
  • Manufacturer

    Contitech

    Contitech is a division within Continental, focusing on producing auto parts that contain rubber and plastic. Contitech is an innovative company that, together with various car manufacturers, focuses on making the highest quality drive belts for passenger cars.

    Contitech makes products of the highest quality rubber and thus ensures very durable products. Also, Contitech's rubber types can be extremely well-tolerated for temperature changes and hardly dry out for a few years, making them suitable for use in cars.

    Contitech belts are used by many car manufacturers as the first assembly, which further underlines the quality. Especially the distribution belt is a very important part in the engine. If a distribution belt fails, this can cause serious damage to the engine and must therefore perform well at all times.

    Contitech belts and belt sets distinguish themselves on the following points:

    - Durable and very wear resistant
    - Complete installation kit of quality parts
    - Conti covers 90% of our fleet of vehicles with its products

    At the moment we have the following Contitech products in our range:

    - Distribution belt sets (including water pump and spanners)
    - Drive belt sets (including spanners)
    - Timing belt 
    - Distribution strains
    - The string
    - Tensioners and tension rollers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Winparts GO! Rightoof bars (kit) steel basic
    Winparts GO!

    Winparts GO! Rightoof bars (kit) steel basic

    No specifications available yet

    £ 68.81

    In stock
  • Tappet
    AE Engine Parts

    Tappet

    No specifications available yet

    £ 6.55

    In stock