Back to category
Blue Print

Filter, interior air ADB112505 Blue Print

5 5/5 (2 Reviews)

  • Filter, interior air ADB112505 Blue Print
  • Filter, interior air ADB112505 Blue Print, Thumbnail 2
  • Filter, interior air ADB112505 Blue Print, Thumbnail 3
  • Filter, interior air ADB112505 Blue Print, Thumbnail 4
  • Filter, interior air ADB112505 Blue Print, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 0318242

Manufacturer number: ADB112505

EAN: 5050063203660

£ 12.89

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    TypeParticulate Filter
    Filter typeActivated Carbon Filter
    Warranty3 years
    Length [mm]832
    Height [mm]26
    Width [mm]156
    Basic version (art. no.)ADB112506
    Observe service information
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE K30133
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE C30133
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05FC246
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05KC246
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1241
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1728
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1242
    AMC Filter FCA-10530C
    AP XENERGY X10701
    ASAM 71912
    ASHUKI PAL2-4037
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 54-0022C
    AVS AUTOPARTS HB703C
    BLUE PRINT ADB112505 (this product)
    BOGAP B8112106
    BOGAP B8112132
    BORG & BECK BFC1020
    BSG BSG 15-145-025
    BÖLK BOL-C031797
    CHAMPION CCF0118C
    COMLINE EKF107A
    CORTECO 49408596
    CORTECO 80000064
    Castrol Filters CC0019C
    CoopersFiaam PCK8172
    DACO DFC0301W
    DACO DFC0301
    DAVID VASCO X151
    DAVID VASCO O151
    DENCKERMANN M110088
    DENSO DCF450K
    £ 14.56
    DIAMAX DP4266
    DJ PARTS FC1133C
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0049
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0228
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.1085
    EUROREPAR 1631809580
    FEBI BILSTEIN 23683
    £ 12.89
    FI.BA CF-139/C
    FIL FILTER HCK 7121
    FILTRON K 1169A
    FINER 15D-90195C
    FRAM CFA10206
    FREE AC534
    FREE ACK534
    FREY 892202701
    FREY 892202704
    FRIGAIR 1302.4277
    FRIGAIR 1302.0277
    HART 340 543
    HART 929 512
    HELLA 8ZC 366 120-381
    HENGST FILTER E1959LC
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1340865
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 821-51030
    JPN 40F9045C-JPN
    KAMOKA F505901
    KAMOKA 6080038
    KAMOKA F410601
    KAVO PARTS FCA-10530C
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KNECHT LAK 248
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50014200
    LORO 301-03-026
    LUCAS LFCP168
    LYNXauto LAC-1111C
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350203065080
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LAK 248
    £ 20.45
    MANN-FILTER CUK 8430
    £ 29.47
    MANN-FILTER FP 8430
    £ 39.61
    MAPCO 67618
    MASTER-SPORT 8430-IFB-PCS-MS
    MATRIX PRO MX01830335
    MAXGEAR 26-0844
    MAXGEAR 26-1847
    MECAFILTER EKR7151
    MEYLE 312 320 0015
    £ 18.24
    MEYLE 312 326 0015/PD
    MOTAQUIP VCF354
    MOTRIO 8550500252
    MTR 12138337
    MULLER FILTER FC133
    MULLER FILTER FK133
    NAPA NFC4104
    NAPA NFC4103
    OPEN PARTS CAF2099.11
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20062-C
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20062
    PURFLUX AHC246
    £ 21.16
    PURRO PUR-PC3010AG
    PURRO PUR-PC3010C
    ProfiPower 4F0047C
    QUINTON HAZELL QFC0167
    RED-LINE 36BW001
    RIDEX 424I0011
    RIDEX 424I0011P
    SCT Germany SAK 157
    SRLine S11-1024
    SRLine S11-2024
    SRLine S11-1024NS
    STARK SKIF-0170010
    STELLOX 71-10252-SX
    TECNECO FILTERS CK8430C
    TECNOCAR EC448
    TOPRAN 500 671
    TOPRAN 500 672
    VALEO 715503
    £ 17.46
    VEMO V20-31-1010
    VEMO V20-32-0001
    VEMO V20-30-1010
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-80406/K
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735582
    WILMINK GROUP WG1793601
    WILMINK GROUP WG1019044
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233274
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215621
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233275
    WILMINK GROUP WG1923344
    WIX FILTERS WP9233
    goCORE GCD240047
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    64 31 9 313 519 BMW
    64 31 6 962 553 BMW
    64 31 6 962 549 BMW
    64 31 6 946 628 BMW
    64 31 9 142 115 BMW
    64 31 6 803 970 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Blue Print

    Blue Print has more than 25 years of experience in developing, importing and distributing auto parts for Asian cars. Due to the origin of the company, they have a very broad experience in the market and can therefore supply perfectly suitable quality products.


    Blueprint is one of the largest manufacturers in the Asian auto parts market. In addition to the Asian market, Blue Print is also busy conquering the British and American car parts market. As a result, there is always a Blueprint product available for your car. Every month Blueprint brings an average of 100 new products onto the market and thus keeps the offer up to date at all times.


    Blueprint car parts are manufactured and tested according to strict European guidelines. The products are made according to OE specifications, so you always buy a very durable replacement product for your car.


    Blueprint car parts distinguish themselves on the following points:


    • Large Asian fleet coverage

    • Very good parts availability for recent models

    • Products in more than 160 different product groups with more than 23,000 items

    • OE quality or superlative


    We currently have the following Blue Print products in our range:


    • Brake pads, brake discs & other brake parts

    • Filters

    • Wheel bearings

    • Clutch Kits

    • Multi Belts, Timing Belts, Tensioners & Water Pumps

    • Ignition, Spark Plugs & Ignition Coils

    • Chassis parts & wishbones

    • Springs & shock absorbers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 2

    • 5 By: gino geretti on 07-12-2022

      Good product easy to replace

    • 5 By: Paul Mommers on 08-09-2021

      Fits fine. Excellent quality. Delivered nicely on time.

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Mount Kit, bumper
    Van Wezel

    Mount Kit, bumper

    No specifications available yet

    £ 16.79

    In stock