Back to category
Mahle

Filter, interior air LAK 248 Mahle

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Filter, interior air LAK 248 Mahle
  • Filter, interior air LAK 248 Mahle, Thumbnail 2
  • Filter, interior air LAK 248 Mahle, Thumbnail 3
  • Filter, interior air LAK 248 Mahle, Thumbnail 4
  • Filter, interior air LAK 248 Mahle, Thumbnail 5
  • Filter, interior air LAK 248 Mahle, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 0162934

Manufacturer number: LAK 248

EAN: 4009026507438

£ 20.45

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026

Free Shipping

Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    length (mm): 833
    Filter typeActivated Carbon Filter
    Packaging length [cm]1,7
    Packaging width [cm]4,20
    Packaging height [cm]4,00
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]831,1
    Height [mm]35,0
    Width [mm]156
    Net Weight [g]238
    Basic version (art. no.)LA 248
    Ultra-efficient version with activated carbon (art. no.)LAO 248

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05FC246
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05KC246
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1242
    ALCO FILTER MS-6305C
    AMC Filter FCA-10530C
    ASAM 71912
    ASHUKI PAL2-4037
    ASTER AS3A2515
    ASTER AS2515
    ASTER ASF2515
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 54-0022C
    AVS AUTOPARTS HB703C
    BLUE PRINT ADB112505
    £ 12.89
    BOGAP B8112106
    BOGAP B8112132
    BORG & BECK BFC1020
    BOSCH 1 987 432 424
    £ 22.20
    BREMSI FC0085C
    BSG BSG 15-145-011
    BÖLK BOL-C031797
    CHAMPION CCF0118C
    COMLINE EKF107A
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-1016.2
    CORTECO 80000064
    CORTECO 49408596
    Castrol Filters CC0019C
    CoopersFiaam PCK8172
    DACO DFC0301W
    DAVID VASCO X151
    DELPHI TSP0325184C
    DELPHI TSP0325184CB
    DENCKERMANN M110088
    DENSO DCF092K
    DENSO DCF450K
    £ 14.56
    DIAMAX DP4266
    DIEDERICHS DCI1127
    DJ PARTS FC1133C
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0228
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.1085
    EUROREPAR 1631809580
    FEBI BILSTEIN 23683
    £ 12.89
    FI.BA CF-139/C
    FIL FILTER HCK 7121
    FILTRON K 1169A
    FINER 15D-90195C
    FISPA BL695
    FISPA 695
    FISPA 195
    FRAM CFA10206
    FREE ACK534
    FREE AC534
    FREY 892202701
    FRIGAIR 1302.4277
    FRIGAIR 1302.0277
    HELLA 8ZC 366 120-381
    HENGST FILTER E1959LC
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1340865
    HIFI FILTER SC 5091 CA
    HOFFER 17394F
    HOFFER 17394FK
    JP GROUP 1428102000
    JPN 40F9045C-JPN
    KAMOKA F505901
    KAMOKA 6080038
    KAMOKA F410601
    KAVO PARTS FCA-10530C
    KLAXCAR FRANCE FC005z
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50014200
    LUCAS LFCP168
    LUCAS FILTERS LFCP168
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LYNXauto LAC-1111C
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350203065080
    MAHLE LAK 248 (this product)
    MALÃ’ 1531082
    MANN-FILTER FP 8430
    £ 39.61
    MANN-FILTER CUK 8430
    £ 29.47
    MAPCO 67618
    MASTER-SPORT 8430-IFB-PCS-MS
    MATRIX PRO MX01830335
    MEAT & DORIA 17394FK
    MEAT & DORIA 17394F
    MECAFILTER EKR7151
    MEYLE 312 320 0015
    £ 18.24
    MEYLE 312 326 0015/PD
    MFILTER K 9033C
    MOTAQUIP VCF354
    MOTRIO 8550500252
    MTR 12138337
    NAPA NFC4104
    OPEN PARTS CAF2099.11
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20062-C
    PURFLUX AHC246
    £ 21.16
    PURRO PUR-PC3010AG
    PURRO PUR-PC3010C
    ProfiPower 4F0047C
    QUINTON HAZELL QFC0167
    RED-LINE 36BW001
    RIDEX 424I0011
    RIDEX 424I0011P
    SIDAT BL695
    SIDAT 695
    SIDAT 195
    SIVENTO G701
    SIVENTO P701
    SOFIMA S 4154 CA
    SRLine S11-1024
    STARK SKIF-0170010
    STELLOX 71-10252-SX
    TECNECO FILTERS CK8430C
    TECNOCAR EC448
    TOPRAN 500 671
    UFI 54.154.00
    VALEO 715503
    £ 17.46
    VEMO V20-31-1010
    VEMO V20-32-0001
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-80406
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-80406/K
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215621
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735582
    WILMINK GROUP WG1793601
    WILMINK GROUP WG1019044
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233275
    WILMINK GROUP WG1747198
    WILMINK GROUP WG1923344
    WILMINK GROUP WG1774609
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233274
    WILMINK GROUP WG2586611
    WILMINK GROUP WG2656933
    WIX FILTERS WP9233
    ZAFFO Z515
    ZAFFO ZF515
    ZAFFO Z3A515
    ZERO WZF1515
    ZERO WZ3A1515
    ZERO WZ1515
    ZentParts Z34048
    goCORE GCD240047
    vika 11602301
    vika 10730901
    vika 21378301
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    64316925982 BMW
    64319313519 BMW
    6962549 BMW
    6962553 BMW
    9142115 BMW
    9313519 BMW
    64316946628 BMW
    64316962549 BMW
    64319142115 BMW
    64316962553 BMW
    6946628 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Mahle

    Mahle/ Knecht filters specializes in everything that has to do with the internal combustion engine and its immediate environment

    More than 140 renowned motorcycle and vehicle manufacturers now equip their engines with MAHLE engine parts and filters as standard.

    At Winparts we offer the following products from Mahle, among others:

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Anonymous on 14-09-2016

      -no further explanation given-

Secure payment

You recently viewed