Back to category
Elring

Gasket, cylinder head 270.350 Elring

Product number: 1383422

Manufacturer number: 270.350

EAN: 4041248174760

£ 62.74

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

Free Shipping


  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 32 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Notches / Holes Number1
    Additionally required articles (article numbers)803.050
    Gasket DesignMultilayer Steel (MLS)
    Piston protrusion from [mm]0,65
    Piston protrusion to [mm]0,71
    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]80
    Thickness [mm]1,5
    Goods tariff number8484100000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-021-1065
    AJUSA 10071310
    £ 39.24
    Autopumps UK AHGZ079L
    BGA CH9356I
    CORTECO 414662P
    £ 44.48
    ELRING 270.350 (this product)
    ELWIS ROYAL 0042673
    FAI AutoParts HG907
    GLASER H12839-10
    MOTIVE HGZ079L
    PAYEN AB5020
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 11-25159-SX
    TRISCAN 501-5028
    VICTOR REINZ 61-52775-10
    £ 56.04
    WILMINK GROUP WG1227825
    WILMINK GROUP WG1449157
    WILMINK GROUP WG1176562
    WILMINK GROUP WG1191730
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245540
    WILMINK GROUP WG1758495
    WILMINK GROUP WG1002975
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    6 08 806 OPEL
    Y702-10-271 MAZDA
    6 07 806 OPEL
    97 044 732 OPEL
    8-97044732-0 ISUZU
    6 07 979 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel/vauxhall, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    20-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed